Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Foreman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Askeo International Mat Club
Kalama
Kalama (Boys)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:00
E. Fleck
Team Scorpion Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FS
Round 7
190
03/17
L
TF 11-0 0:23
B. Gomez
NWWC
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FS
Round 6
190
02/17
L
Replay
MD 13-5
C. Kline
Reardan
Mat Classic XXXV
3rd Place
1B/2B 190
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
N. Dahlgren
Forks
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
1B/2B 190
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:50
J. Caddy
Tonasket
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
1B/2B 190
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
C. Eberle
Toledo
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
1B/2B 190
02/16
L
Replay
MD 12-3
C. Winona
Pomeroy
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
1B/2B 190
02/11
L
DEC 9-8
N. Dahlgren
Forks
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
1st Place
190
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Eberle
Toledo
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Olivo
Ilwaco
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
N. Dahlgren
Forks
1B/2B District 4 Sub-Regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 7-6 4:31
C. Strozyk
Willapa Valley
1B/2B District 4 Sub-Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Olivo
Ilwaco
1B/2B District 4 Sub-Regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 5-3 2:56
T. Crawford
Clatskanie
2024 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Championship
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. NS
Yamhill-Carlton
2024 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Mullin
Elma
2024 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/07
L
MD 15-6
P. Barbosa-Sanchez
Heritage
Mt. Tahoma Classic
3rd Place
190
01/06
W
F 2-3 3:35
G. Pyhala
Montesano
Mt. Tahoma Classic
Round 5
190
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
C. Whitt
Lakeside (Seattle)
Mt. Tahoma Classic
Round 4
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Greene
Issaquah
Mt. Tahoma Classic
Round 2
190
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
S. Blick
Prairie
GUT CHECK
Round 6 QTS
190
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Shull
East Valley (Spokane)
GUT CHECK
Round 5
190
12/28
L
Replay
F 8-2 1:58
B. Gomez
North Kitsap
GUT CHECK
Round 4
190
12/28
W
Replay
MD 12-0
E. Huntley
Moses Lake
GUT CHECK
Round 2
190
12/22
W
F 8-4 5:05
D. Bligh
North Thurston (Boys 1)
Stone CIty Throwdown
Placement matches
190
12/22
W
F 10-0 2:20
K. Caton
Montesano (Boys 1)
Stone CIty Throwdown
Round 4
190
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:38
E. Yoshioka
North Thurston (Boys 1)
Stone CIty Throwdown
Round 2
190
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:21
G. Lowery
Tenino (Boys)
Stone CIty Throwdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:29
R. Keplar
Evergreen (Vancouver)
Kelly Bledsoe Memorial Invitational
final
190
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Beranek
St. Helens
Kelly Bledsoe Memorial Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:57
T. Bossen
Woodland
Kelly Bledsoe Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
B. Rodriguez
Toledo
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 5 Cons Only
1B/2B 170
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Tzib
Mabton
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 2
1B/2B 170
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:41
J. Miller
Onalaska
1B/2B District 4 Sub-Regionals
3/4th place
170
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Jr
Forks
1B/2B District 4 Sub-Regionals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/04
L
MD 11-3
D. Cano
Rainier
1B/2B District 4 Sub-Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/04
W
F 3-2 1:47
L. Slape
Adna
1B/2B District 4 Sub-Regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 12-0 2:50
T. Lyons
Woodland
2023 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
3rd & 5th Placers
170
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:59
T. Crawford
Clatskanie
2023 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 5-2 2:03
A. Berwick
Westview
2023 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/21
L
MD 17-8
B. Rodriguez
Toledo
2023 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020