Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Lathan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
Team Name
Jr. Huskies
Omaha Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 6-12 4:39
K. Green
Creighton Prep
NSAA Class A District 2
Placements
157
02/10
W
F 4-2 2:07
L. Moser
Lincoln East
NSAA Class A District 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:37
S. Nachtigal
Kearney
NSAA Class A District 2
Semis and WB 1
157
02/10
W
F 10-10 3:23
K. Green
Creighton Prep
NSAA Class A District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Fellows
Omaha South
Omaha South @ Omaha Central
Round 1
157
01/27
L
DEC 9-6
Z. Fallquist
Elkhorn South
2024 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fifth Round
157
01/27
L
F 11-1 2:51
N. Rotella
Skutt Catholic
2024 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fourth Round
157
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:02
E. Mai
Boys Town
2024 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Thrid Round
157
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
W. Davis
Lincoln Southwest
2024 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Second Round
157
01/27
L
F 7-0 1:48
C. Hauschild
Lincoln North Star
2024 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
First Round
157
01/15
L
DEC 18-11
A. Thomas
Omaha Westside
2024 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B-157
01/15
L
F 6-3 1:05
J. Aburumuh
Millard South
2024 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
B-157
01/15
W
F 3-5 1:38
M. Wehrer
Omaha Burke
2024 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-157
01/05
L
F 15-5 3:12
C. Schroder
Lincoln Southeast
2024 Gator Invite
Round 5
157
01/05
W
F 4-2 0:33
Z. Ferguson
Lincoln Southeast
2024 Gator Invite
Round 4
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:21
R. Doering
Lincoln Pius X
2024 Gator Invite
Round 3
157
01/05
L
F 8-13 5:44
J. Sievers
Lincoln North Star
2024 Gator Invite
Round 1
157
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Abram
Omaha Westview
The 2nd Annual OPS Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:09
M. Rubio
Omaha Bryan
The 2nd Annual OPS Duals
Placement
165
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Aung
Omaha Northwest
The 2nd Annual OPS Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Mendez-Mar
Omaha South
The 2nd Annual OPS Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:11
F. Velasquez
Southside El Toro
South Omaha Packers Annual Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
82-90
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:10
A. Price
Wolfpack
South Omaha Packers Annual Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
82-90
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Pearson
Wolfpack
South Omaha Packers Annual Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
82-90
12/14
L
DEC 6-5
B. Klimantas
Wolfpack
South Omaha Packers Annual Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
82-90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024