Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Levi Milder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Morrison
Morrison
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Spears
Sandwich
Sandwich @ Morrison
Round 1
150
01/20
L
F 18-9 5:46
M. Smith
Davenport North
Bob Lueders Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 13-2 4:25
M. Kelsall
Pleasent Valley
Bob Lueders Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:59
B. Johnson
Kewanee (H.S.)
Morrison, Fulton
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:44
B. Kieffer
Litchfield
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
01/06
L
MD 15-5
J. Eggleston
Reed Custer
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Ragle
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 5-4 1:48
M. Snyder
Ottawa (Twp.)
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 4-2 1:57
B. Rodriguez
Roxana
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Eggleston
Reed Custer
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Wilson
Coal City
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 7-4 1:57
C. Andrade
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
12/29
W
F 8-3 2:54
J. Peters
Farmington
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:27
A. Aleman
Reed-Custer
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
157
12/29
L
F 2-2 1:05
N. Othon
Seneca
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
157
12/29
W
TF 18-2 3:16
B. Huggins
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
157
12/29
L
F 6-2 2:26
T. Jones-Blakely
Chicago Hope
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
157
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:42
G. Brewer
Fithian (Oakwood)
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
150
12/29
W
F 2-2 0:43
J. Balsimo
Tremont
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:13
K. Hubb
Lena-Winslow Stockton
EP Holiday Tournament
5th Place
144
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:25
P. Adams
Sherrard
EP Holiday Tournament
Semis & Cons. Semis (16 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:52
C. Duhs
Orion
EP Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:27
W. Goossens
Erie-Prophetstown
EP Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Espinoza
Rock Falls
EP Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:51
C. Rude
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Tri @ Polo
Round 1
150
12/08
L
F 3-2 2:14
J. Mensendike
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Morrison @ Lena (L.-Winslow)
Round 1
150
12/07
W
F 0-0
g. velverde
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) @ Morrison
Round 1
150
11/23
W
F 7-2 2:41
B. VenHuizen
Fulton (H.S.)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Fulton (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
144
11/23
W
F 6-1 1:51
A. Espinoza
Rock Falls
IHSA 1A Regional @ Fulton (H.S.)
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 8-0 2:14
K. Oligney
Rock Falls
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/26
L
F 5-0 0:51
A. Espinoza
Rock Falls
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/26
W
F 11-3 3:27
G. Tate
Rock Island
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 11-4 2:42
L. Moen
Orion
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 9-2 2:07
M. Lichaj
Reed Custer
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 6-0 1:19
E. Monson
Aledo (Mercer County)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-7 3:15
K. Gibson
Princeton
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:24
A. Orella
Sparta
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/29
L
DQ 5-2
E. Cox
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 3-5 1:37
A. Jacks
Rock Island (Alleman)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Fulton (H.S.)
Placement Matches
144
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:11
L. Mason
Kewanee (H.S.)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Fulton (H.S.)
Consi Semis
144
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:51
W. Goossens
Erie
IHSA 1A Regional @ Fulton (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024