Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mitchell Aukes
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Marengo Youth WC
Marengo Youth Wrestling
Marengo Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
DEC 10-7
M. Moreno
Ottawa Wolfpack WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Consolation First Round
118
03/08
L
F 4-1 2:50
J. Cole
Yorkville WC
IKWF Senior/Novice State Championships
Championship Preliminary
118
03/02
L
F 17-1 2:52
R. Garcia
ISI WC
IKWF North Sectional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
118
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
G. Erdmann
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Sussex Sabercats `Tear It Up` Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
118-125
01/20
L
MD 12-3
J. Brukbacher
Askren Wrestling Academy
Sussex Sabercats `Tear It Up` Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
118-125
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
D. Pelletier
Winneconne
Sussex Sabercats `Tear It Up` Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
118-125
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
B. Blau
West Bend Wildcat Wrestling
Sussex Sabercats `Tear It Up` Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
118-125
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:30
G. Herrera
Harvard Wrestling Club
2024 Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 3
316
01/07
W
MD 15-2
D. Ramos
RTC Wrestling
2024 Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 2
316
01/07
W
F 0-2 2:24
S. Franciose
Scorpion WC
2024 Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 1
316
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
C. Young
Alber Athletics
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 3
207
12/29
L
MD 21-7
R. Garcia
ISI Wrestling Club
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 2
207
12/17
L
F 5-0 3:45
L. Mack
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
118
12/17
L
DEC 4-2
J. Swiney
Champaign Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
118
12/10
W
TF 16-0
Z. Vock
Hawk Wrestling Club
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
115-124
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:40
C. Connors
Alber Athletics
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
115-124
12/10
W
DEC 9-4
A. Swanson
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
115-124
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024