Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
scott lessen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:51
J. Owens
Rochester
IHSA 2A Regional @ Springfield
Placement Matches
152
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:25
H. Thompson
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Springfield
Consi Semis
152
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:04
D. Conrad
Springfield (Southeast)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Springfield
Semis and WB2
152
02/06
W
DEC 13-9
J. Owens
Rochester
IHSA 2A Regional @ Springfield
Round 2
152
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
M. Hill
---
Springfield @ Lincoln
Round 1
160
01/30
L
F 9-0 2:27
D. Conrad
Southeast
Southeast @ Lincoln
Round 1
160
01/23
L
MD 12-2
J. Sisco
Bloomington
Olympia JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:56
X. Graden
Olympia
Olympia JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/23
W
F 12-2 4:29
A. Scogins
Clinton
Olympia JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:47
T. Rinaldo
Illini Bluffs
Olympia JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/23
W
F 2-7 3:42
a. hayes
Decatur Eisenhower
Decatur Eisenhower @ Lincoln
Round 1
152
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Bartz
Jacksonville
Lincoln @ Jacksonville
Round 1
152
12/29
L
F 2-0 4:54
H. Jarvis
Limestone
Lincoln Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Gallo
Highland
Lincoln Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:03
D. Hoselton
---
Lincoln Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 3-2 1:49
A. Garza
---
Lincoln Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/16
L
DEC 6-0
A. Mayberry
Canton
Lincoln @ Canton
Round 1
152
12/14
L
F 9-1 4:11
J. Turner
Chatham
Lincoln @ Chatham
Round 1
160
12/11
L
DEC 6-2
A. Walker
---
U-high @ Lincoln
Round 1
152
12/11
W
DEC 7-5
D. Spencer
Olympia
Olympia @ Lincoln
Round 1
152
12/09
W
F 0-0
L. Morgan
Mahomet
Lincoln @ Mahomet
Round 1
152
12/09
L
F 4-2 2:13
Q. Ruberson
Champaign Centennial
Lincoln @ Champaign Centennial
Round 1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Reid
Mascoutah
Lincoln @ Mascoutah
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:08
D. Cruikshank
Taylorville
Lincoln @ Taylorville
Round 1
152
01/23
L
F 14-4 4:57
C. Watts
Lanphier
Lanphier @ Lincoln
Round 1
152
01/23
L
F 16-0 5:58
K. Spend
Sacred heart griffin
Sacred heart griffin @ Lincoln
Round 1
152
01/22
L
F 9-2 3:21
J. Butler
Clinton
Clinton @ Lincoln
Round 1
152
01/14
L
F 7-4 5:12
I. Gibbs
Pekin
Pekin @ Lincoln
Round 1
152
12/17
W
F 2-2 2:47
P. Abel
Canton
Lincoln @ Canton
Round 1
160
12/12
L
F 6-8 5:11
D. Spencer
Olympia
Lincoln @ Olympia
Round 1
152
12/12
L
F 4-0 5:34
J. Reese
---
Lincoln @ Dee-Mack
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 3:02
N. Trapp
Mahomet
Lincoln @ Mahomet
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 2-2 0:39
-. Porter
Champaign Centennial
Lincoln @ Champaign Centennial
Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Morgan
Springfield High School
Lincoln J V Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Lighty
Tolono Unity
Lincoln J V Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/06
L
DEC 4-2
M. Becker
Glenwood Chatham
Lincoln J V Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/03
L
F 3-2 3:05
R. Ritter
---
Lincoln @ Riverton
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024