Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MAKI HILL
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Rockdale County
Springfield
Springfield
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 3-2
L. Blue
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Chatham
Placement Matches
170
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:30
A. Baker
Lincoln
IHSA 2A Regional @ Chatham
Consi Semis
170
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:43
R. Hansen
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Chatham
Semis and WB3
170
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
L. Blue
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Chatham
Quarters and WB1
170
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:28
Z. Gleeson
Rochester
Springfield @ Rochester
Round 1
182
01/22
L
DEC 6-0
J. Sarquist
Ft. Zumwalt South
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Mat 2 3rd Place
170
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:54
M. Earl
---
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Semifinals
170
01/21
W
F 6-5 5:28
G. Vanhoogstrate
Parkway Central
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Round 3
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Heintzelman
Winfield
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Round 2
170
12/03
W
F 0-0
J. Walker
Morgan County
5th Annual Warrior Rumble
Quarterfinals
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 0-0
G. Middlebrooks
Oconee County
JV East Metro
Champ. Round 1
160
03/03
W
F 0-0
W. Woodward
Oconee County
JV East Metro
Champ. Round 1
160
02/27
L
F 6-1 1:24
J. Champagne
Chicago Heights Marian
2016 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
02/23
W
DEC 7-4
J. Rush
Carbondale
IHSA 2A Team Sect @ Mattoon
Semifinals (4 Team)
160
02/13
L
DEC 6-2
F. Imbanga
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/13
L
F 4-0 1:30
P. Perez
Danville (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/13
W
DEC 6-4
D. Burnley
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/06
W
DEC 6-4
R. Hansen
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Springfield
Placement Matches
160
02/06
W
MD 12-4
L. Falconburg
Springfield (Lanphier)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Springfield
Semis and WB2
160
02/06
W
F 0-0 3:35
K. Schmidt
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Springfield
Round 2
160
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
S. Lessen
---
Springfield @ Lincoln
Round 1
160
01/23
L
F 5-0 1:08
C. Stroup
---
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Mat 3 (5th Place)
160
01/23
W
F 3-4 3:33
U. Thomas
Hazelwood East
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Consolation
160
01/23
L
DEC 8-6
N. Perkins
Webster Groves
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Round 4
160
01/23
W
F 9-1 3:47
A. Carroll
Hannibal
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Round 3
160
01/23
W
MD 14-3
Z. Benson
---
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Round 2
160
01/21
L
DEC 9-3
I. Beacorn
Oconee County
Redskin Rumble
Champ. Round 1
160
01/16
W
DEC 7-4
B. Fisher
Yorkville High School
36th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Championship 7th Place
160
01/16
L
MD 18-7
S. Loomis
---
36th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Championship Wrestlebacks
160
01/16
L
DEC 3-2
J. Valade
Mahomet-Seymour High School
36th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
160
01/16
W
F 7-2 2:35
C. Smith
Bishop McNamara High School
36th Annual Marty Williams Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:45
P. Garcia
Prairie Central
Lincoln Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 3-1 3:49
O. Burns
Limestone
Lincoln Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/29
L
DEC 8-2
J. Mier
---
Lincoln Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:33
W. Downing
Chicago Lane
Lincoln Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/19
W
DEC 9-5
C. Bailliez
Pekin
JOE BEE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/19
W
DEC 8-6
D. Dimsdale
Walnut Grove
JV East Metro
Champ. Round 1
160
12/19
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Olsen
Lasalle Peru
JOE BEE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 0-0 2:36
T. Monferdini
Morton
JOE BEE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/19
W
DEC 8-3
K. Bell
Jersey
JOE BEE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
DEC 6-5
K. Gschwendtner
---
JOE BEE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/03
L
F 12-3 3:21
Z. Smith
Morgan County
Morgan County @ Rockdale County
Round 1
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
TF 19-4 4:04
P. Fernandes
Lockport
IWCOA State Championships
Cons. Quarters (Podium)
160
03/15
W
DEF 2-0 0:50
B. Stopka
Coal City
IWCOA State Championships
3rd WB (vs. Quarters)
160
03/15
W
DEC 4-3
J. Richardson
Peoria High
IWCOA State Championships
2nd WB
160
03/14
L
DEC 6-4
N. Ager
RF
IWCOA State Championships
Round of 16
160
03/14
W
DEC 7-2
J. Simmelink
---
IWCOA State Championships
Round of 32
160
03/07
L
TF 18-3
G. Brown
Edwardsville
IWCOA S Sect Granite City
Placement Matches
160
03/07
W
F 0-0 4:32
H. Ritter
---
IWCOA S Sect Granite City
Semis & WB
160
03/07
W
MD 14-5
J. Mikalealt
Edwardsville
IWCOA S Sect Granite City
Quarters and 1st WB
160
02/28
W
F 14-4 5:41
H. Fleming
Taylorville
IWCOA S Reg Lanphier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/28
W
MD 17-3
C. Louveau
Springfield Southeast
IWCOA S Reg Lanphier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/28
W
F 7-0 2:41
J. Fiedler
Rochester
IWCOA S Reg Lanphier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020