Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tessa Barton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
F 8-8 4:43
E. Aviles
Northridge
2023 UHSAA Girls 5A State Championships
3rd & 5th
190
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
K. Ned
Tooele
2023 UHSAA Girls 5A State Championships
Cons Semis
190
02/18
L
Replay
F 10-3 2:16
J. Hepler
Salem Hills
2023 UHSAA Girls 5A State Championships
Semis
190
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:53
H. Mccormick
Maple Mountain
2023 UHSAA Girls 5A State Championships
Quarters
190
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-5 2:31
L. Bossy
Jordan
2023 UHSAA Girls 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
190
01/14
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:30
A. Semchuck
Alta
Rockwell Rumble- Girls 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
Z. Neren
Copper Hills
Rockwell Rumble- Girls 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/14
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:28
J. Hepler
Salem Hills
Rockwell Rumble- Girls 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
01/14
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:57
A. Semchuck
Alta
Rockwell Rumble- Girls 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
S. Worthington
Skyline
Rockwell Rumble- Girls 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
01/07
L
F 2-7 3:10
J. Brown
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 6-0 3:20
B. Gravatt
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:04
J. Quisenberry
Farmington
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Colvin
Roy
Lady Scots Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
186-232
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:10
K. Pierce
Green Canyon
Lady Scots Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
186-232
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:46
M. Tenney
Uintah High School
Lady Scots Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
186-232
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 5:11
K. Lee
---
2022 UHSAA Girls 5A State Championships
Cons Round 1
170
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:44
h. Harris
---
2022 UHSAA Girls 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
170
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Gull
Stansbury
2022 UHSAA GIRLS 5A Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
02/03
L
F 2-2 0:54
C. Richardson
Uintah
2022 UHSAA GIRLS 5A Division A
Cons Semis (32 Man)
170
02/03
L
F 0-4 5:56
K. Garcia
Northridge
2022 UHSAA GIRLS 5A Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
02/03
W
DEC 10-9
A. Gull
Stansbury
2022 UHSAA GIRLS 5A Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Hacking
Juab
Utah Girls Dual Championship
Placement (4 Team)
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Harrison
Westlake
Utah Girls Dual Championship
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Walker
Riverton
Utah Girls Dual Championship
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
01/15
W
F 2-2 1:24
E. Pasimeni
Ogden
Redhawks Rumble Girls
Placement
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Richardson
Uintah
Redhawks Rumble Girls
Conso semis & Rd4
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Bexell
Fremont
Redhawks Rumble Girls
Rd 3
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:14
M. Meyer
Taylorsville
Redhawks Rumble Girls
Semis & Rd2
170
01/08
W
F 4-5 2:40
M. Simpson
Soroco
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
1st place
170
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Wilhelm
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:57
D. Perry
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/30
L
F 5-0 1:44
B. Boyle
---
Lady Scots Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
165-171
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Richardson
Uintah High School
Lady Scots Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
165-171
12/18
L
Replay
F 12-1 5:30
M. Cadenas
Farmington
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls 2021
Round 4 Conso
170
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
A. Feusto
American Leadership Academy
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls 2021
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
170
12/18
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:32
R. Cardona
Caldwell
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls 2021
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
170
12/04
L
MD 12-0
B. Potter
Bear River
F.I.G.H.T
5th place
190
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:37
k. hardy
Mountain Crest
F.I.G.H.T
Cons Semi`s
190
12/04
L
F 2-2 0:54
R. Winters
---
F.I.G.H.T
Semi`s
190
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:59
K. Ned
Tooele
F.I.G.H.T
Round 6 (quarters)
190
12/03
W
F 3-2 1:27
j. herzog
Green Canyon
F.I.G.H.T
Round 4
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024