Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexandria Olivares
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 8-7 4:09
A. Morris
---
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 3
6A - 102
02/23
W
DEC 4-3
S. Mckee
---
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
6A - 102
02/22
W
F 4-0 1:45
A. Valadez
Cibolo Steele
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 102
02/22
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Sek
Klein
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A - 102
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:39
S. Chavez
---
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Placement (16 Man)
102
02/16
W
DEC 7-6
T. Thomas
Keller Central
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
02/15
W
F 3-4 3:09
K. Sanchez
Hurst Bell
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
02/15
W
F 5-2 4:21
M. Peterson
Grand Prairie
2019 UIL Girls Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
102
02/09
L
F 0-0 2:45
I. Lujan
El Paso Socorro
UIL Girls District 1-6A
Placements
102
02/09
W
DEC 8-6
L. Castillo
El Paso Coronado
UIL Girls District 1-6A
Semis and WB3
102
01/26
W
DEC 9-2
Y. Alvarado
Fabens (Girls)
Bowie Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
102
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:43
E. Macias
---
Bowie Girls Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
102
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:00
S. Martius
El Paso Chapin (Girls)
Bowie Girls Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
102
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:50
E. Marquez
---
Bowie Girls Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
102
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:52
S. Martinez
El Paso Hanks (Girls)
Blue and Gold Girl`s Challenge
Placement Matches (32 Man)
102
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:24
Y. Alvarado
---
Blue and Gold Girl`s Challenge
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
102
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:48
L. Contreras
El Paso Andress (Girls)
Blue and Gold Girl`s Challenge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
102
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
R. Morrison
Princeton (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 7
102
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
R. Morrison
Princeton (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 7
102
12/08
L
F 8-0 2:56
J. Howard
Azle Hs (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 7
102
12/08
L
F 8-0 2:56
J. Howard
Azle Hs (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 7
102
12/08
W
F 7-12 5:06
N. Ortega
---
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 4
102
12/08
W
F 7-12 5:06
K. Ortega
Katy Hs (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 4
102
12/07
W
F 5-0 0:56
J. Carreras
Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 2
102
12/07
W
F 5-0 0:56
J. Carreras
Northwest Nelson HS (Girls)
2018 Texas Womens Classic
Round 2
102
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:12
F. Martin
Arlington Seguin
Lady Warrior Invite 2018
Round 2 (3 Man)
102
11/15
W
DEC 7-4
L. Flores
---
Lady Warrior Invite 2018
Round 1 (3 Man)
102
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:25
M. Morales
El Paso Americas
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
4th Place Match (16 Man)
95
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:47
S. Gamez
Arlington Houston
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Placement (16 Man)
95
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
C. Rodriguez
---
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
02/17
W
F 5-3 4:29
A. Garcia
Keller Central
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
02/16
W
F 5-0 2:28
L. Duran
El Paso Eastwood
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
02/16
L
F 8-2 2:36
E. Walker
El Paso Montwood
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:06
E. Walker
Montwood
2018 UIL Girl District 1-6A Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 7-0 3:21
M. Morales
---
2018 UIL Girl District 1-6A Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:12
M. Gardea
El Paso Riverside Hs (Girls)
Bowie Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
95
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:24
L. Saenz
El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)
Bowie Girls Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
K. Robles
El Paso Hanks Hs (Girls)
Bowie Girls Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
95
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:30
E. Marquez
---
Bowie Girls Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95
01/19
W
F 9-4
M. Morales
El Paso Americas High School
Blue and Gold Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
01/19
W
F 4-0
E. Sicilia
El Paso Burges High School
Blue and Gold Challenge
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
12/17
W
F 0-0
K. Ramirez
El Paso Americas Hs (Girls)
5A & 6A Girls Dual Qualifier
Champ. Round 1
102
12/17
W
F 0-0
K. Ramirez
El Paso Americas Hs (Girls)
Dual State Qualifier
Champ. Round 1
102
12/17
W
F 0-0
A. Quiones-Najera
El Paso Eastwood Hs (Girls)
Dual State Qualifier
Champ. Round 1
102
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:54
E. Marquez
Irvin High School
2017 Riverside Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
102
12/01
W
F 3-0 0:53
T. Castellanos
Montwood High School
2017 Riverside Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
102
12/01
L
F 2-2 1:11
S. Avila
Austin High School
2017 Riverside Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
102
12/01
W
F 4-0 2:00
E. Marquez
Irvin High School
2017 Riverside Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
102
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 8-1
K. Romo
El Paso Burges
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
5A 95
02/12
W
DEC 11-6
S. Avila
El Paso Austin
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A 95
02/12
L
F 6-2 1:55
M. Elizalde
Amarillo Palo Duro
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A 95
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023