Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Esther Walker
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2021
2020
2019
Team Name
Midland
Midland (W)
Warrior WC
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 4-0 0:20
A. Cordova
---
Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
109
12/04
W
TF 12-2
K. Leiszler
Baker University
Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
109
12/04
W
TF 12-1
T. Savino
Hastings
Midland University vs. Hastings
Round 1
109
03/13
L
Replay
VFA 1:44 6-2
A. Casteneda
Cumberlands (W)
2021 NAIA Women's National Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
101 lbs
03/12
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:07
I. Navarro
Providence (W)
2021 NAIA Women's National Invitational
Quarter-Finals
101 lbs
03/12
W
Replay
VFA 3:58 12-6
C. Aguirre
Wayland Baptist (W)
2021 NAIA Women's National Invitational
Round of 16
101 lbs
03/12
W
Replay
VFA 0:16 6-0
A. Cervantes
Life Pacific (W)
2021 NAIA Women's National Invitational
Round of 32
101 lbs
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:41
S. Goree
Warrior Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
50 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VFA 0:58 6-0
A. Gould
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
50 kg
11/13
L
Replay
VFA 2:07 10-2
S. Larsen
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
50 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VFA 2:12 6-2
C. Krebsbach
Grand View WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
50 kg
11/13
L
Replay
VFA 0:36 6-0
S. Shotwell
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
50 kg
02/29
L
F 12-6 4:47
J. Caldera
---
KCAC Women`s Wrestling Championships
Placement (4 Man)
101
02/29
W
F 6-0 0:26
A. Branson
York College
KCAC Women`s Wrestling Championships
Semis (4 Man)
101
02/22
L
F 0-0
B. Mancillas
---
University of Saint Mary @ Midland University
Round 1
101
02/08
W
Replay
VFA 0:46 4-0
M. Brown
Texas Wesleyan (W)
2020 WCWA Nationals
3rd Place
101 lbs
02/08
W
Replay
VFA 3:00 7-15
I. Navarro
Southwestern Oregon CC
2020 WCWA Nationals
Consi-Semis
101 lbs
02/08
L
Replay
VFA 0:50 4-0
M. Bacich
Campbellsville (W)
2020 WCWA Nationals
Semi-Finals
101 lbs
02/07
W
DSQ
F. Forfeit
Tiffin
2020 WCWA Nationals
Quarter-Finals
101 lbs
01/18
L
F 10-2 1:44
O. Ray
unattached
York College Womens Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
101
01/18
W
TF 12-2 3:45
A. Couch
Grand View
York College Womens Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
01/18
W
TF 10-0 1:25
K. Catalano
Colorado Mesa University
York College Womens Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
101
01/10
L
TF 12-1 2:24
Y. Yoneoka
University of Providence
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Division
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
109
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
W
TF 10-0 3:49
K. Catalano
Colorado Mesa University
Midland University @ Colorado Mesa University
Round 1
101
11/21
L
F 0-0 1:43
J. Martinez
Colorado Mesa University
Midland University @ Colorado Mesa University
Round 1
101
11/17
L
DEC 10-9
J. Lucas
Mckendree University
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
101
11/17
W
F 4-0 0:48
T. Oredina
Tiffin University
Missouri Valley Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
101
11/17
L
TF 10-0 1:44
I. Navarro
---
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
101
11/09
L
F 8-12 4:11
A. Sequeria
Central Christian College
Waldorf University Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
101
11/09
L
TF 12-1 0:11
J. Caldera
---
Waldorf University Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
101
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023