Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cash Dew
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
B. Jeffers
Savannah
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Semifinals
132
02/17
W
F 11-2 3:27
K. Eichler
Chillicothe
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
F 6-1 1:51
R. Marcum
Excelsior Springs
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Quarterfinals
132
02/16
W
MD 9-0
G. Utz
Plattsburg
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 0-0
Z. Heyde
Stanberry
EA Scramble
Round 1
132
02/07
L
MD 13-2
A. Heintz
Rock Port
EA Scramble
Round 1
132
02/07
W
F 0-0
T. Akins
Albany
EA Scramble
Round 3
132
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:07
C. Wilson
Polo
Albany Invitational
Round 6
132
02/03
W
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Thuston
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Albany Invitational
Round 4
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 5:07
M. Gollihar
Warsaw
Albany Invitational
Round 2
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:05
J. Barnett
Lafayette JV
Albany Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 0-0
J. Stewart
Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS
Riverside Mixer
Round 1
132
02/02
W
F 0-0
P. Teel
Highland-Doniphan West HS/Hiawatha HS/Troy HS
Riverside Mixer
Round 1
132
01/31
W
DEC 6-0
C. Eckerson
South Harrison
Maryville Triangular
Round 1
138
01/30
W
F 0-0
H. Mumm
Plattsburg
Maryville Triangular
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 14-0 5:57
C. Wikle
Sabetha
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
J. Gray
Cameron
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
DEC 13-6
C. Lemunyon
Maysville
Quad State Classic 2024 - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
B. Jeffers
Savannah
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
3rd Place
132
01/20
L
F 8-0 4:27
J. Gray
Cameron
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 4
132
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:25
D. Chisam
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 3
132
01/20
W
F 4-3 3:46
K. Rose
Benton
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 2
132
01/19
W
MD 12-0
J. Harms
Maysville
Trenton Quad w/ Maysville, Lawson, Maryville
Round 1
132
01/19
L
MD 17-4
B. Hughs
Trenton
Trenton Quad w/ Maysville, Lawson, Maryville
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 0-0
J.
Lawson
Trenton Quad w/ Maysville, Lawson, Maryville
Round 1
132
01/06
L
DEC 10-3
T. Eddins
Cameron
Savannah Tri
Round 1
132
01/04
W
F 0-0
T. Akins
Albany
Albany Quad 1
Round 1
132
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:57
B. Simmon
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Albany Quad 1
Round 1
132
12/20
W
DEC 9-2
G. Gercone
Harrisonville
Van Horn/Harrisonville/Maryville
Round 1
138
12/19
W
F 0-0 3:41
A. Saxton
Stanberry
Albany Quad 1
Round 1
132
12/16
L
DEC 7-4
E. Johnson
ADM
Glenwood High School Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
DEC 11-4
E. Boland
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Glenwood High School Boys Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/16
L
TF 16-0 2:27
J. Jesuroga
Southeast Polk
Glenwood High School Boys Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:54
C. Banta
Sioux City West
Glenwood High School Boys Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:52
M. Hilton
Stanberry
Penney/Stanberry/Maryville Tri
Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 0-0
J. Morrison
Penney
Penney/Stanberry/Maryville Tri
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 11-3 5:10
S. Ettleman
Southwest Iowa
Lenox Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
MD 9-1
D. Chandler
Chariton
Lenox Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Fuller
West Central Valley
Lenox Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:01
P. Level
Van Horn
Van Horn/Harrisonville/Maryville
Round 1
138
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:15
N. Smith
Griswold
Clarinda/Griswold/Maryville, Mo
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 0-2 1:54
R. Lloyd
Plattsburg
Tri vs Maryville & South Harrison @ Plattsburg
Round 1
113
01/31
W
DEF 7-6 4:08
D. Pelletier
South Harrison
Tri vs Maryville & South Harrison @ Plattsburg
Round 1
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Zamudio
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
MEC Boys 2023
Round 4
113
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:56
C. Shipers
Chillicothe
MEC Boys 2023
Round 3
113
01/21
L
F 2-2 5:57
W. Erickson
Cameron
MEC Boys 2023
Round 2
113
01/14
L
F 5-6 5:28
P. Rhett
Macon
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
G. Gander
Boonville
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 6-6 4:59
D. Pelletier
South Harrison
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 4
113
01/07
W
F 7-1 2:44
C. Wilkins
West Platte
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 3
113
01/07
L
F 7-2 3:53
K. Whitford
Mid-Buchanan
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024