Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braylyn Brooks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Norton
Norton Junior High
Norton Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:14
A. Samuelson
Oakley
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 3
125
03/09
W
Replay
F 5-3 2:15
N. Auten
Bobcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 2
125
03/02
L
DEC 5-0
A. Samuelson
Oakley
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
8
125
03/02
W
DEC 5-4
H. Tice
Beloit
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
7
125
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:14
W. Wood
Phillipsburg
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
6
125
03/02
L
F 4-1 2:58
H. Tice
Beloit
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
2
125
02/09
W
F 7-0 1:34
C. Jensen
St Francis Junior High
Oberlin Jr. High Wrestling Scramble 2
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-130
02/09
W
F 6-2 1:58
B. Gehring
Decatur Community Junior High
Oberlin Jr. High Wrestling Scramble 2
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-130
02/08
W
F 4-5 2:29
R. Jones
Rawlins County Junior High
Oberlin Jr. High Wrestling Scramble 2
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-130
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
C. Summitt
Phillipsburg Junior High
Oberlin JH Wrestling Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-125
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:43
P. Albin
Oakley Junior High
Oberlin JH Wrestling Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-125
01/25
L
DEC 6-4
A. Samuelson
Oakley Junior High
Oberlin JH Wrestling Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Buhlman
Boone Central
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
Bracket 3
06/29
W
F 6-8 2:56
J. Hampton
North Platte High School
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
Bracket 3
06/29
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Bowers
Thayer Central
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
Bracket 3
06/29
W
F 2-0 1:03
D. Hoke
Trojan Wrestling Club
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
Bracket 3
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Cox
Pratt Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
6
110
03/04
W
F 6-4 3:11
E. Mackey
Plainville Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
5
110
03/04
L
F 16-5 2:03
T. Tomlinson
Great Bend Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
4
110
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Thomas
Pratt Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
2
110
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020