Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Ridgeview
Terminators
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-2 1:02
T. Alvarez
Mayfair
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
03/04
W
DEC 7-2
N. Chavez
SOHS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
03/04
W
DEC 12-5
I. Acuna
Etiwanda
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
03/04
W
F 5-3 3:52
S. Becerra
Hesperia Scorpions
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Appel
Channel Islands
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
02/17
W
DEC 8-7
J. Forte
Middleburg
FHSAA 2A D3
Placements
138
02/16
W
DEC 10-7
O. Hickmon
Westside High School (Jacksonville)
FHSAA 2A D3
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
138
02/16
W
F 16-4 4:38
B. Hubbard
Ponte Vedra
FHSAA 2A D3
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
138
01/15
W
DEC 9-7
D. Giafaglione
Crestview
2023 Gator Brawl
5th Place
138
01/14
L
F 15-8 5:39
B. Jackson
Wakulla A
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 9
138
01/14
W
TF 19-2 2:26
A. Litts
Marianna
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 8
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:03
G. Younghanse
Choctawhatchee
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 7
138
01/14
W
DEC 10-5
E. Stillgess
Bay
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 6
138
01/14
W
TF 23-7 3:55
K. Carraway
Wakulla B
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 5
138
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:21
J. Tavernier
Deane Bozeman School
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 4
138
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:51
I. Melendez
Mosley
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 3
138
01/13
W
TF 22-5 2:26
H. Smith
Chiles
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 2
138
01/13
L
F 6-6 4:57
R. Gallagher
Waccamaw
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024