Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Hall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Moody HS
Moody Hs
Prestonsburg
St Clair
St Clair Co
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Eyerly
Elmore County School
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement 1st
5A 285
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Hill
Elberta HS
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 4 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
5A 285
02/16
W
DEC 7-2
A. DuBose
East Limestone
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 3 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
5A 285
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
M. Gomer
Saint Clair County
AHSAA Super Section North
5A Rd 8 Placement 1st
5A 285
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
A. DuBose
East Limestone
AHSAA Super Section North
5A Rd 5 Champ Semis
5A 285
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
D. Talley
Scottsboro
AHSAA Super Section North
5A Rd 2 Champ 1/4s
5A 285
02/03
W
F 4-1 0:19
C. Bragg
Ashville
Ashville @ Moody Hs
Round 1
285
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Owen
Ashville
Ashville Quad
Round 1
285
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Gomer
Saint Clair County
Ashville Quad
Round 1
285
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
T. WILSON
Mcadory
Harris and Hamer Memorial
Placement (16 Man)
287
01/20
W
F 10-0 3:27
J. McKinney
Corner
Harris and Hamer Memorial
Semis & WB (16 Man)
287
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:42
M. Watts
Pell City
Harris and Hamer Memorial
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
287
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:35
T. Swallows
Springville
Harris and Hamer Memorial
Round 3 (16 Man)
287
01/20
W
F 7-0 0:53
C. McIntyre
Clay Chalkville
Harris and Hamer Memorial
Round 2 (16 Man)
287
01/15
W
F 4-1 3:14
C. Owen
Ashville
Ian Harper Duals St. Clair County
Round 1
285
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:57
T. Swallows
Springville
Ian Harper Duals St. Clair County
Round 1
285
01/15
W
F 8-3 2:43
M. Gomer
Saint Clair County
Ian Harper Duals St. Clair County
Round 1
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 3:11
J. Livingston
Vestavia Hills
Moody Tri Match 2
Round 1
285
01/12
W
F 9-2 0:59
W. Couch
Springville
Moody Tri Match 2
Round 1
285
01/10
W
F 0-0
L. Roth
St. John Paul II
Susan Moore: Pennington, St. John Paul, Moody
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Livingston
Jasper
SpringVegas Regional Duals
---
287
01/06
W
F 9-2 1:22
T. Swallows
Springville
SpringVegas Regional Duals
---
287
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:26
S. Weathers
Hayden
SpringVegas Regional Duals
---
287
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:32
M. Gomer
Saint Clair County
SpringVegas Regional Duals
---
287
12/30
L
DEC 10-5
W. COX
Wetumpka HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Placement Matches
287
12/30
W
DEC 7-5
G. Beyke
Gardendale Hs
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Semis and Conso (Both brackets)
287
12/30
W
MD 11-2
L. McAlister
Mosley
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Day 2 - round 1
287
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Luna
Daphne
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 4
287
12/29
W
F 6-1 3:49
B. King
Homewood HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 3
287
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Long-Williams
Pinson Valley
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 2
287
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Wright
Ramsay High School
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 1
287
12/15
W
F 4-2 0:47
C. McIntyre
Clay Chalkville
Moody Quad 1
Round 1
285
12/15
W
F 3-0 4:23
C. Tinner
Oxford
Moody Quad 1
Round 1
285
12/13
L
DEC 6-4
K. OLIVEIRA
Spain Park HS
Moody Hs @ Spain Park HS
Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 13-2 2:00
L. King
Fultondale
Moody Tri Match
Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Barnes
Weaver
Moody Tri Match
Round 1
285
12/06
W
F 2-0 2:17
M. Watts
Pell City
Tri Match Moody/ Helena
Round 1
285
12/06
W
F 9-1 2:58
C. Guida
Helena
Tri Match Moody/ Helena
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
W. Caneer
Arab
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
5A 220
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-4 3:10
J. Clark
Beauregard HS
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
5A 220
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:52
B. Harmon
Lincoln
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A 220
02/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
W. Caneer
Arab
AHSAA 5A North Super Section
Finals and Consolation Finals
220
02/11
W
Replay
F 5-4 3:40
B. Harmon
Lincoln
AHSAA 5A North Super Section
Championship Semi-Finals (8 and 16 Man)
220
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
M. Cherry
Springville
AHSAA 5A North Super Section
Championship Round of 8
220
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
D. Boxley
Alexandria HS
AHSAA 5A North Super Section
Championship Round of 16
220
02/10
W
F 0-0
J. Farrar
Paintsville
Sectional Duals at Prestonsburg
Round 1
285
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:20
L. Folster
Hoover
Moody Hs @ Hoover
Round 1
220
01/21
W
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Olson
Ashville
2023 Ragsdale Tournament
1st & 3rd
222
01/21
W
MD 13-4
J. HUDGINS
McAdory High School
2023 Ragsdale Tournament
Semis
222
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
M. Holloway
Hewitt-Trussville
2023 Ragsdale Tournament
rd 4
222
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
H. Brown
Pell City
2023 Ragsdale Tournament
rd 2
222
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Odom
Corner
Matt Tice Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
222
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:43
J. McKinney
Corner
Matt Tice Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
222
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:28
A. Hicks
Fultondale
Matt Tice Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
222
01/06
W
MD 11-3
B. Harmon
Lincoln
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
222
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Cherry
Springville
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
222
01/06
W
DEC 1-0
L. Olson
Ashville
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
222
01/06
W
F 4-2 3:53
H. Scott
Leeds
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
222
01/06
W
F 6-4 3:07
M. Gomer
Saint Clair County
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
222
01/06
L
DEC 1-0
C. Carter
Jasper
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
222
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:03
G. Fisher
Montgomery Bell Acd. HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Finals
222
12/31
W
DEC 10-8 SV
C. PRESTON
Wetumpka HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Semis and Conso (Both brackets)
222
12/31
W
F 5-0 5:57
B. Christian
Tuscaloosa County
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Day 2 - Quarters (24) & 2nd Wrestle back (32)
222
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Williams
Brookwood HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 5 (24) & Quarters and Conso (32)
222
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:32
R. McFarland
McAdory High School
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 3
222
12/30
W
F 8-0 2:22
H. Lawson
Catholic
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 2
222
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. HUDGINS
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A-6A 220
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Boyette
Russell County
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
5A-6A 220
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Hollis
Gulf Shores
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-6A 220
02/13
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
M. Al-khawlani
---
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Finals and Consolation Finals
220
02/12
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:24
D. Chappell
Hayden
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Consolation Round Semis (16/4 & 32/6)
220
02/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:13
X. DERAMUS
Oxford
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Consolation Round Quarters-Finals (16/3 & 32/5)
220
02/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:50
A. SPIVEY
Clay Chalkville
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Consolation Round 4 (16/2 & 32/4)
220
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 SV
M. Al-khawlani
---
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Championship Round of 8 Quarters (16 and 32)
220
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
E. Graham
Athens
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Championship round of 16 (16 and 32 man)
220
01/22
W
F 7-0 3:11
L. Suggs
Moody Hs
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
222
01/22
W
F 2-0 2:55
D. Chappell
Hayden
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
222
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:13
J. Gomer
Saint Clair County
2022 Ragsdale Tournament
Quarters
222
12/18
W
DEF 0-0
W. Courtenay
Mountain Brook
Pelham Invitational
5th Place Match
220
12/18
L
DEC 2-1
C. Hollis
Gulf Shores
Pelham Invitational
Conso Semis
220
12/18
L
DEC 2-0
T. McCaleb
Benjamin Russell
Pelham Invitational
Round 3 Saturday
220
12/18
W
DEC 6-1 TB1
J. HUDGINS
Mcadory
Pelham Invitational
Quarters & 2nd WB Friday
220
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:39
Z. Benjamin
Spain Park
Pelham Invitational
Round 2 & 1st WB(32)
220
12/11
L
F 16-6 4:53
C. Roe
Arab
Spartan Invitational
Champ. Finals (32 Man)
220
12/11
W
DEC 4-1
N. WARREN
Scottsboro
Spartan Invitational
Champ. Semis (32 Man)
220
12/11
W
F 5-0 3:05
J. Livingston
Vestavia
Spartan Invitational
Champ. Quarters (32 Man)
220
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Comer
Mountain Brook
Spartan Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
220
11/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
M. Watts
Pell City
2021 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
220
11/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
A. Crisler
Moody Hs
2021 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
11/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
Z. Chatman
---
2021 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
11/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
K. Castleberry
Shelby County
2021 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 6-2
S. Cox
McAdory High School
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
N. Lee
Springville
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/07
L
DEC 6-3
M. Dudek
East Coweta
2019 Spartan Invitational
Placement
220
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:26
S. Reid
Oak Mountain
2019 Spartan Invitational
Rd 5 Saturday Cons
220
12/07
L
F 4-0 2:31
C. Smalley
Tuscaloosa Co
2019 Spartan Invitational
Round 4 Sat
220
12/07
L
DEC 8-2
O. GILBERT
Vestavia Hills
2019 Spartan Invitational
Round 3
220
12/07
L
F 4-1 2:23
T. Spencer
Tuscaloosa Co
2019 Spartan Invitational
Round 1
220
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022