Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Ball
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Fort Hays State
Fort Hays State - Unattached
Unattached
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
B. Pritchard
Cloud County
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Garcia
Air Force Prep
Bob Smith Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/18
L
DEC 7-4
B. Higgins
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
11/18
W
DEC 4-0
D. Archuleta
Bethany (Kan.)
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/18
W
MD 9-1
D. Coleman
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/17
W
MD 10-0
C. Grauberger
Air Force
UNK Holiday Inn open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
11/17
W
NC 0-0
T. Garraway
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/17
W
DEC 7-0
J. Dravis
Minnesota State University Moorhead
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/10
L
DEC 5-2
B. Archuleta
Bethany
Swede Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/10
W
F 2-0 2:36
D. Taylor
---
Swede Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
11/10
W
DEC 5-1
J. Miller
Unattached
Swede Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/10
L
DEC 7-4
K. Caldwell
Northeast Oklahoma
Swede Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Mueller
---
Swede Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024