Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payson Price
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brother`s of Steel
Brothers of Steel
Brothers of steel
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 14-4 1:36
B. Hvass
Lewiston Wrestling Club
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Round 5 (6 Man)
67
04/20
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:29
Z. Matthew
Fighting Squirrels
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Round 2 (6 Man)
67
04/20
W
Replay
F 17-7 3:27
K. Green
Upper Valley Aces
Idaho Freestyle State Championships
Round 1 (6 Man)
67
04/19
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:59
B. Hvass
Lewiston Wrestling Club
Idaho Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
67
04/19
W
Replay
TF 12-4 1:09
J. Collett
Team Real Life
Idaho Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
67
04/19
W
F 9-9 4:00
K. Green
Upper Valley Aces
Idaho Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
67
04/06
W
F 2-1 1:17
S. Kidd
Declo Stingers
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 4
65
04/06
W
F 4-0 1:27
Z. Hardcastle
TW Wrestling
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 3
65
04/06
L
TF 16-0 3:32
L. Gaver
208 Badgers
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
65
03/23
W
F 0-0 0:27
Z. Paul
208 Spartans
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 5
65A
03/23
L
F 2-11 4:30
Q. Villarreal
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 4
65A
03/23
W
MD 15-2
Z. Hardcastle
TW Wrestling
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 3
65A
03/23
L
DEC 12-6
L. Gaver
208 Badgers
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 2
65A
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Bringhurst
Westlake
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
67
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
K. Green
Hammers Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
67
02/17
L
MD 14-5
L. Schwartz
Suples
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
68
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
H. Smith
pocatello
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
68
02/17
W
TF 16-0 3:55
L. Ramirez
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
68
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Price
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
68
02/17
L
MD 12-2
C. Hennefer
Declo Stingers
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
68
02/10
L
MD 14-2
L. Stills
Gold Rush Elko
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 4
65
02/10
W
F 6-0 3:52
L. Patee
Parma Jr wrestling
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 2
65
02/10
W
F 8-0 2:10
Z. Paul
208 Spartans
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 1
65
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:30
W. Jordan
Ravage
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 5
65A
02/04
L
DEC 12-5
T. Noble
Blackfoot wrestling club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 4
65A
02/03
L
MD 16-2
C. Downing
Wyoming Underground Wrestling
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
65A
02/03
W
F 12-0 2:14
M. Ramos
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
65A
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:07
C. Harbach
Star Valley Wrestling Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
65A
01/27
L
TF 16-0 3:31
J. Smart
Ravage
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 7
65
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
Z. Paul
208 Spartans
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 5
65
01/27
W
F 8-2 4:16
L. Greenhalgh
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 2
65
01/13
W
DEC 14-9
T. Noble
Blackfoot wrestling club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 5
65A
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Lufkin
Challis Blackheart Wrestling C
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 4
65A
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
C. Downing
Wyoming Underground
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 2
65A
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
K. Green
Upper Valley Aces
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 1
65A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
C. Downing
Wyoming Underground wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 3 32 man
63
03/11
L
F 13-1 3:05
H. Morrill
South Sevier
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 1 32 man
63
03/04
W
DEC 5-4
L. Schwartz
Suples
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 8
64
03/04
W
F 6-0 2:13
T. Walker
North Country Wrestling Club
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 7
64
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Eps
WJ Warriors
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 6
64
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:12
W. Potucek
Glenns Ferry Wrestling
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 5
64
03/04
W
DEC 7-3
D. Dschaak
Declo Stingers
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 4
64
03/04
W
DEC 7-2
C. Dodds
Declo Stingers
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 3
64
03/04
L
DEC 4-0
H. Dragon
Punisher Wrestling Company
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 2
64
02/18
W
DEC 8-2
E. Sivils
Declo Stingers
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 5
64
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Knopp
208 Spartans
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 4
64
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Eden
Gooding Cobra Wrestling
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 3
64
02/18
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Snedaker
Declo Stingers
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 2
64
02/18
W
MD 9-0
L. Aargard
208 Badgers
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 1
64
02/04
W
DEC 8-2
F. Buren
---
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 5
64
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Hartung
Diamondville Wrestling
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 4
64
02/04
L
DEC 3-2
T. Dodge
Soda Psycho Wrestling Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
64
02/04
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Keller
Preston Wrestling
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
64
02/04
W
F 8-4 2:52
T. Neibaur
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
64
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:44
C. Knopp
208 Spartans
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 8
64
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
B. Dodge
Soda Psycho Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 7
64
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
C. Garza
Spokane wrestling
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 6
64
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:34
C. Jacob
Kimberly Bulldog Wrestling
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 5
64
01/28
L
F 2-1 1:39
T. Dodge
Soda Psycho Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 4
64
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:12
X. Conover
Team Sublime
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 2
64
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:49
C. Nunez
208 Spartans
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 5
61
01/14
W
F 1-2 0:16
H. Bauchman
Challis blackhearts
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 4
61
01/14
L
DEC 10-5 SV
D. Hernandez
Team Sublime
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 3
61
01/14
W
DEC 10-9
V. Hernandez
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 2
61
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:53
L. Castilo
American Falls Wrestling Club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2023
Round 1
61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024