Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Flint Van Buren
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grace Wrestling Club
Grace wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. SAWYER
Husky Wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 4
72
03/16
W
MD 12-1
R. Pollock
Middleton wrestling club
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 2
72
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
R. Brooks
Warhawk wrestling club
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 1
72
03/16
W
NC 0-0
J. SAWYER
Husky Wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 7
72
03/09
L
Replay
MD 12-4
G. Huntsman
Team Prestige
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
71
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
T. Hansen
Roy Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
71
02/17
L
DEC 4-2
J. Ramirez
East Idaho Elite
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
72
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:27
D. Gutierrez
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
72
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:55
L. Spillett
American Falls Wrestling Club
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
72
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:14
K. Heiner
Kimberly bulldog wrestling
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
72
02/17
W
F 6-0 1:44
K. Scott
Grace wrestling club
Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
72
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:38
K. Hutchison
Challis Blackhearts
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 7
72
02/10
W
F 7-3 2:48
R. McCulloch
Idaho Gold
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 6
72
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Kelly
Lil Mavs wrestling
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 5
72
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Ulrich
Wood River Youth Wrestling
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 4
72
02/09
L
DEC 6-5
R. McCulloch
Idaho Gold
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 1
72
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
B. Lyman
Bridger Valley Bruins
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 5
77
02/03
W
F 2-3 1:46
K. Scott
Grace Wrestling Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 4
77
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
D. Darlington
Star Valley Wrestling Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
77
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
M. Ruiz
Top of the Rock Wrestling Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
77
01/27
L
F 6-7 2:28
C. Simmons
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 7
77
01/27
W
F 2-1 0:53
K. Scott
Grace Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 6
77
01/27
L
DEC 10-4
B. Dodge
Soda Psychos Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 5
77
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
T. Malufau
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 2
77
01/13
W
MD 13-2
L. Spillett
American Falls WC
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 3
72
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
B. Lewis
Wyoming Underground
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 2
72
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
J. Ramirez
East idaho elite wrestling clu
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 1
72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
DEC 3-2 SV
C. Giles
Kimberly Bulldog Wrestling Clu
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 8
64
04/01
W
DEC 4-3
T. Smith
Declo Stingers
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 7
64
04/01
W
DEC 12-9
C. eps
WJ Warriors
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 6
64
04/01
W
DEC 9-3
K. Climer
Caldwell Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 5
64
03/31
L
MD 12-0
J. Nye
Lil Mavs
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 4
64
03/31
W
F 10-0 1:54
A. Santos
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
64
03/31
W
F 4-0 2:00
T. Neibaur
Bonneville Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 1
64
03/25
W
MD 13-0
L. Ramirez
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 5
64
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Randall
Sugar Salem Wrestling
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 4
64
03/25
L
DEC 8-6
R. Bicandi
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
64
03/25
L
F 13-0 1:46
T. Kem
Ravage Wrestling Club
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
64
03/25
W
DEC 12-7
T. Green
SOUTH FREMONT / Upper Valley A
Sugar Salem IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
64
02/18
L
F 9-0 2:57
J. Smart
Ravage
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
64
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
X. Conover
Team Sublime
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
64
02/18
W
F 9-3 2:52
T. Neibaur
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
64
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Ramirez
Team Sublime
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
64
02/18
L
DEC 9-6
T. Keller
Preston Wrestling
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
64
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
P. Price
Brother`s of Steel
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 5
64
02/04
L
DEC 7-3
T. Dodge
Soda Psycho Wrestling Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 4
64
02/04
W
DEC 8-5
T. Keller
Preston Wrestling
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
64
02/04
W
F 6-1 1:46
T. Neibaur
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
64
02/04
L
MD 9-0
E. Hartung
Diamondville Wrestling
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
64
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023