Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Easton Biladeau
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
IA
Moen Wrestling Academy
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
Replay
F 11-6 1:35
J. Keigher
IL
2024 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - FS
Round 2
157
04/13
W
TF 10-0 1:29
L. McLaughlin
Moen Wrestling Academy
Perry Jr Jay-Freestyle
All
164-164
04/13
W
TF 0-10 1:29
L. McLaughlin
Moen Wrestling Academy
Perry Jr Jay-Freestyle
All
164-164
04/13
L
TF 10-0 0:31
K. Crispin
Waukee
Perry Jr Jay-Freestyle
All
164-164
04/13
L
TF 15-6 4:27
D. Tigner
Moen Wrestling Academy
Perry Jr Jay-Greco
All
164-171
04/07
W
TF 10-0 0:59
L. Engebretson
Comet Wrestling Club
Van Meter Freestyle 2024
Freestyle
158-166
04/07
W
TF 8-0 0:17
B. Crosser
Moen Wrestling Academy
Van Meter Greco 2024
Greco
158-165
03/30
L
F 3-2 1:21
J. Pontier
Indianola
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
162-165
03/30
L
F 2-3 1:21
J. Pontier
Indianola
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
162-165
03/30
W
F 8-0 1:19
J. Swift
Dowling Mat Club
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
162-165
03/30
W
TF 8-0 0:42
B. Johnson
Moen Wrestling Academy
Storm Greco Tournament
All
163-168
03/23
W
TF 11-0 2:31
K. Thompson
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Belle Plaine Freestyle Tournament
Entire Schedule
7
03/23
W
TF 23-12 5:41
B. Johnson
Moen Wrestling Academy
Belle Plaine Freestyle Tournament
Entire Schedule
7
03/23
L
F 8-0 1:08
G. Rogers
Big Game Wrestling Club
Belle Plaine Greco Tournament
Entire Schedule
4
03/23
L
F 7-0 0:42
M. Hagarty
Immortal Athletics WC
Belle Plaine Greco Tournament
Entire Schedule
4
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:13
J. Haueter
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
5th Place
145
05/14
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:19
M. Khalimsky
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Cons-Semis
145
05/14
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:55
A. Braun
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Rd 8 Semis
145
05/14
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:38
M. Rye
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 6 QF
145
05/14
W
Replay
F 16-11 6:00
I. Crapp
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 4
145
05/14
W
Replay
DEC 12-11
K. Inman
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 2
145
05/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:03
E. Rabideau
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 5
145
05/13
W
Replay
TF 13-1 2:10
C. Honaker
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 4
145
05/13
W
Replay
DEC 22-18
P. Jimenez
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 3
145
05/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:33
M. Khalimsky
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 1
145
04/23
W
TF 12-0 3:19
M. Drake
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Perry Jr Jay-Freestyle
All
147-157
04/23
W
TF 11-0 0:44
L. Trenary
Moen WC
Perry Jr Jay-Freestyle
All
147-157
04/23
W
TF 11-0 0:44
L. Trenary
Moen WC
Perry Jr Jay-Freestyle
All
147-157
04/23
W
TF 10-0 0:47
B. Nees
Gilbert
Perry Jr Jay-Freestyle
All
147-157
04/23
W
TF 8-0 0:37
L. Trenary
Moen Wrestling Academy
Perry Jr Jay-Greco
All
147-157
04/23
W
TF 8-0 1:25
M. Drake
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Perry Jr Jay-Greco
All
147-157
04/23
W
TF 0-8 1:25
M. Drake
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Perry Jr Jay-Greco
All
147-157
04/23
W
TF 9-0 0:20
B. Nees
Gilbert
Perry Jr Jay-Greco
All
147-157
04/16
L
TF 14-4 2:33
J. Pontier
Indianola
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Freestyle
All
155-160
04/16
L
TF 10-0 0:59
C. Ludwig
CCWC
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Freestyle
All
155-160
04/16
L
TF 10-0 0:57
L. Bruhl
Ankeny Centennial
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Freestyle
All
155-160
04/16
W
TF 10-0 0:43
L. Engebretson
Comet Wrestling Club
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Greco
All
152-157
04/16
W
TF 9-1 1:28
J. Rivas
Viking Wrestling Club
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Greco
All
152-157
04/16
W
FOR 0-0
H. McGrew
Doomsday Wrestling Club
AGW - 2023 Ankeny Greco
All
152-157
04/15
W
TF 14-4 1:52
T. Sinnard
Moen Wrestling Academy
Central College Freestyle Tournament
free
155-161
04/15
W
TF 14-4 1:52
T. Sinnard
Moen Wrestling Academy
Central College Freestyle Tournament
free
155-161
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:55
D. Lopez
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Central College Freestyle Tournament
free
155-161
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:55
D. Lopez
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Central College Freestyle Tournament
free
155-161
04/15
L
TF 16-8 1:31
B. Hansen
High Altitude Wrestling Club
Central College Greco Tournament
Greco
149-155
04/14
W
TF 9-0 0:54
C. Metcalf
Pleasantville
Central College Greco Tournament
Greco
149-155
04/08
L
TF 10-0 0:40
D. Fish
Dubuque Wrestling Club
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
156-160
04/08
L
F 6-0 0:59
C. Olson
Immortal Athletics Wrestling C
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
156-160
04/08
W
TF 11-0 1:22
J. Newson
Olathe South High School Wrest
Storm Freestyle Tournament
All
156-160
04/08
W
TF 11-0 1:44
B. Thompson
Albia
Storm Greco Tournament
All
149-158
04/08
W
TF 8-0 1:12
J. Downs
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Storm Greco Tournament
All
149-158
04/08
W
TF 8-0 0:26
D. Adams
Caveman
Storm Greco Tournament
All
149-158
04/08
L
TF 8-0 1:30
C. Olson
Immortal Athletics Wrestling C
Storm Greco Tournament
All
149-158
04/08
L
TF 8-0 1:30
C. Olson
Immortal Athletics Wrestling C
Storm Greco Tournament
All
149-158
03/26
W
TF 10-0 0:45
G. Godsey
Bedford
Van Meter Freestyle Tournament 2023
Freestyle
154-158
03/26
W
TF 17-7 3:13
L. Engebretson
Comet Wrestling Club
Van Meter Freestyle Tournament 2023
Freestyle
154-158
03/26
L
TF 16-5 1:48
H. Gelner
High Altitude Wrestling Club
Van Meter Freestyle Tournament 2023
Freestyle
154-158
03/26
L
TF 16-5 1:48
H. Gelner
High Altitude Wrestling Club
Van Meter Freestyle Tournament 2023
Freestyle
154-158
03/26
L
F 8-11 3:30
D. Tigner
Moen Wrestling Academy
Van Meter Greco 2023
Greco
158-169
03/26
W
TF 10-0 1:20
C. Halupnick
Comet Wrestling Club
Van Meter Greco 2023
Greco
158-169
03/18
L
DEC 11-9
B. Westendorf
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Belle Plaine Freestyle Tournament
Entire Schedule
JR-4
03/18
L
F 1-8 0:51
K. Hansen
DC elite.
2023 Belle Plaine Freestyle Tournament
Entire Schedule
JR-4
03/18
L
F 8-1 0:51
K. Hansen
DC elite.
2023 Belle Plaine Freestyle Tournament
Entire Schedule
JR-4
03/18
W
F 6-0 0:33
M. Anderson
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Belle Plaine Freestyle Tournament
Entire Schedule
JR-4
03/18
W
TF 10-0 0:39
R. Pearce
Mason City
2023 Belle Plaine Freestyle Tournament
Entire Schedule
JR-4
03/18
W
F 8-2 1:22
M. Anderson
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Belle Plaine Greco Tournament
Entire Schedule
JR-4
03/18
W
F 8-2 1:22
M. Anderson
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Belle Plaine Greco Tournament
Entire Schedule
JR-4
03/18
L
TF 13-4 2:44
B. Westendorf
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Belle Plaine Greco Tournament
Entire Schedule
JR-4
03/18
L
TF 13-4 2:44
B. Westendorf
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Belle Plaine Greco Tournament
Entire Schedule
JR-4
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023