Jun 19-22, 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quinton Nelson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Hoyt-Royal Valley
Royal Valley
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
T. Weber
Wamego
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3 - WB
144
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. Johnson
Paola
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/04
W
NC 0-0
T. Harris
Silver Lake High School
Silver Lake High School Boys Tournament
Round 6
144
02/04
L
F 3-5 2:11
K. CROSSLAND
---
Silver Lake High School Boys Tournament
Round 5
144
02/04
L
F 6-4 2:35
A. Schaffer
Anderson County
Silver Lake High School Boys Tournament
Round 4
144
02/04
W
F 8-5 3:33
S. Cole
Fredonia
Silver Lake High School Boys Tournament
Round 2
144
01/14
W
DEC 11-6
T. Wilson
St Marys
St Marys Invitational
Round 6
B144
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:18
T. Harris
Silver Lake High School
St Marys Invitational
Round 4
B144
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
N. Bailey
Blue Valley Southwest
St Marys Invitational
Round 2
B144
01/14
W
NC 0-0
J. Peltzer
Maur Hill Mount Academy
St Marys Invitational
Round 1
B144
01/07
W
F 7-5 3:44
X. Davis
Leavenworth
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Championship Finals
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:04
W. Miller
Kansas City-Piper
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 5 w/ Semi-Finals
144
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:16
B. Clune
Kansas City-Turner
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
144
01/07
W
F 4-2 1:12
C. Wittman
Anderson County
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 2
144
01/07
W
F 6-0 1:18
J. Musick
Shawnee Mission East
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 1:10-man brackets only
144
12/10
L
DEF 0-0
J. Waldy
Hayden
Onaga Invitational 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 144
12/10
L
DEC 8-5
T. Wilson
St. Marys
Onaga Invitational 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 144
12/10
W
F 16-3 2:44
N. Hammond
Riley County
Onaga Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024