Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Stassi
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CJA
St Joseph By The Sea HS
St. Joseph by-the-Sea
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
MD 13-2
o. suarez
Monsignor Farrell
CHSAA-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
116
02/26
W
F 0-0
J. Hicklen-Brown
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
CHSAA-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
116
02/05
W
F 0-0
F. Mcdonald
Xavier
CHSAA-NYC CHSAA LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
1st Place Match
116
02/05
W
F 0-0
J. Cacioppo
St Joseph By The Sea HS
CHSAA-NYC CHSAA LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Semifinals
116
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:02
T. Walker
Mount St Michael Academy
CHSAA-NYC CHSAA LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Champ. Round 2
116
01/09
L
MD 10-2
c. noia
Monsignor Farrell
David Ironman invitational
Round 1
116
01/08
W
NC 0-0
A. Kholmatov
McKee-Staten Island Tech-PSAL
David Ironman invitational
Round 4
116
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Cacioppo
St Joseph By The Sea HS
David Ironman invitational
Round 4
116
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Morocho
New Utrecht-PSAL
David Ironman invitational
Cons. Quarters
116
01/06
W
NC
A. Kholmato
MSIT
Dave Ironman Invitational
3rd Place
116 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Morocho
New Utrecht
Dave Ironman Invitational
Consi-Semis
116 lbs
01/06
W
F 11-0 4:51
J. Cacioppo
St. Joseph by-the-Sea
Dave Ironman Invitational
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Zarra
Archbishop Stepinac
Dave Ironman Invitational
Round of 16
116 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
G. Carlson
Collegiate School
Dave Ironman Invitational
Round of 32
116 lbs
12/12
W
F 0-0
E. Chen
Brooklyn Technical-PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
124
12/12
W
F 0-0
A. Malik
Jamaica - PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
124
12/12
W
F 0-0
E. Suter
St Peters
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
131
12/12
W
F 0-0
N. Encinas
Tottenville-PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
124
12/10
L
F 0-0
J. Astonov
James Madison-PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Duals
Round 1
124
12/07
W
F 0-0
e. monahan
Monsignor Farrell
Fordham & Farrell Tri Meet
Round 1
124
12/03
L
DEF 0-0
M. Smith
St Joseph By The Sea HS
PSAL: Tottenville Tournament
Round 1
124
12/03
W
MD 10-0
J. Edelson
Bayard Rustin Educational Complex - PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Tournament
Round 1
124
12/03
W
F 0-0
A. Aburabia
New Dorp-PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Tournament
Round 1
124
12/03
W
F 0-0
J. Karkis
Tottenville-PSAL
PSAL: Tottenville Tournament
Round 1
124
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
S. Gallagher
n/a
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
108-H lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Cifelli
No team
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
108-H lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Lissenden
Caldwell
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
108-H lbs
04/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
J. Pellicci
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
108-H lbs
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Censi
Monsignor Farrell
3rd Annual Money for Mats Tournament
Finals
102 lbs
01/12
W
F 4-0 3:44
P. Fede
St. Peter's
3rd Annual Money for Mats Tournament
Semi-Finals
102 lbs
01/11
W
F 9-2 1:09
S. Foley
St. Peter's
3rd Annual Money for Mats Tournament
Quarter-Finals
102 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Borowiec
Monsignor Farrell
Dave Ironman Invitational
3rd Place
102 lbs
01/07
W
NC
D. McFarlane
Archbishop Stepinac
Dave Ironman Invitational
Consi-Semis
102 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 10-4
A. Kholmatov
MSIT
Dave Ironman Invitational
Semi-Finals
102 lbs
01/07
W
MD 11-0
B. Sprague
Monsignor Farrell
Dave Ironman Invitational
Quarter-Finals
102 lbs
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:15
A. Pantaker
Edward R. Murrow (G)
Dave Ironman Invitational
Round of 16
102 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024