Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Watkins
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Padgett
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 9 Cons Semis
182
06/03
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:28
M. Cauthers
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
182
06/03
W
Replay
TF 14-5 2:27
J. Cox
OK
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 7 Cons
182
06/03
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:43
S. Hutson
OK
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 6 QF
182
06/03
L
Replay
F 2-4 2:02
D. Buttram
OK
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 4
182
05/06
W
TF 12-2 2:35
C. McCloy
Hutchinson wrestling club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
05/06
W
TF 10-0 1:20
J. Sides
KCTC
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
05/06
L
F 4-5 2:56
K. Brenn
Cowley County Freco
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:51
C. Calhoon
WR - Topeka Blue Thunder
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
05/06
L
NC 0-0
K. Brenn
Cowley County Freco
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
182
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:30
T. Hammers
---
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
182
05/06
W
F 4-0 1:01
M. Cauthers
Chase County Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
05/06
W
TF 12-4 1:55
C. McCloy
Hutchinson wrestling club
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:57
J. Matchell
Raider Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
05/06
L
F 4-0 0:32
M. Cauthers
Chase County Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023