Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Porras
Results
College Results
College
College
International
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Wayland Baptist
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Wayland Baptist University
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 13-12
C. Crume
Indiana Tech
2016 NAIA National Championships
Placement Matches 3rd, 5th, 7th
133
03/05
L
DEC 10-9
V. Hernandez
---
2016 NAIA National Championships
Champ Semis & 5th WB
133
03/05
W
F 4-8 5:13
S. Ornelas
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
133
03/05
W
DEC 6-4
B. Moser
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 3
133
03/04
W
DEC 13-10 TB1
D. Speller
---
2016 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
133
03/04
L
F 4-2 4:45
K. Cole
Concordia (Neb.)
2016 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
133
02/20
W
MD 12-4
D. Speller
---
NAIA South National Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
02/20
W
F 10-5 6:11
T. Casper
York
NAIA South National Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
02/06
W
F 7-9 5:56
Z. Baugh
Baker (Kan.)
Baker (Kan.) vs. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
133
01/30
W
MD 14-6
G. Hollingsworth
Ottawa
Ottawa @ Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
133
01/28
W
MD 17-7
T. Humphrey
---
New Mexico Highlands @ Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
133
01/15
W
DEC 9-7
D. Ratkovec
Doane College
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/15
W
DEC 8-4
O. Marin
York
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/15
W
MD 12-4
A. Schriner
Hastings
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/14
W
TF 15-0
L. Gardner
---
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ Northwest Kansas Technical College
Round 1
133
12/21
L
DEC 15-10
G. Cutler
Grandview
Desert Duals
Round 3 (12:00 pm)
133
12/21
W
F 3-2 2:53
P. Bohannan
Oklahoma City
Desert Duals
Round 2 (10:00 am)
133
12/21
W
F 0-0
J. Gardiner
---
Desert Duals
Round 1 (8:00 am)
133
12/05
W
DEC 9-8
P. Acuna
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Raider Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/05
W
TF 16-1
S. Perez
U of Texas-Arlington
Raider Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
11/01
L
F 2-0 1:36
T. Tustin
University of Central Oklahoma
OCU College Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
11/01
L
DEC 5-3
D. Gaylor
New Mexico Highlands
OCU College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
11/01
W
MD 13-4
M. Flores
---
OCU College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 8-7
K. Thomas
Lindsey Wilson
2015 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
133
03/07
W
DEC 8-4
G. Burkhalter
Cumberlands
2015 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals & Wrestleback Rd 3
133
03/06
W
DEC 7-0
T. Trujillo
---
2015 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
133
03/06
L
F 4-1 1:39
D. Caston
Campbellsville
2015 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
133
03/06
W
DEC 5-2
J. Palabrica
Menlo
2015 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
133
02/21
L
MD 18-5
A. Gains
Oklahoma City
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 8
133
02/21
W
DEC 4-2
R. Stearns
Missouri Valley
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 7
133
02/21
L
MD 18-4
J. Colon
Grand View (Iowa)
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 6
133
02/21
W
DEC 9-5
A. Hane
Missouri Baptist University
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 4
133
02/21
W
FOR 0-0
K. Steeby
---
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 2
133
12/20
W
DEC 11-6
J. Crager
---
Desert Duals
---
133
12/20
W
DEC 7-6
A. Vajen
Central Florida
Desert Duals
Round 3 (12:00 pm)
133
12/20
L
F 4-4 4:54
J. Grant
Grandview 1
Desert Duals
Round 2 (10:00 am)
133
12/20
W
MD 14-5
N. Oliver
Embry Riddle
Desert Duals
Round 1 (8:00 am)
133
12/20
L
DEC 8-6
E. Rivera
Concordia (Neb.) 1
Desert Duals
Round 4 (2:00 pm)
133
11/22
L
DEC 8-2
M. Holcomb
The Apprentice School
American Wrestler SW Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/22
W
DEC 6-4
D. Speller
---
American Wrestler SW Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/22
L
F 4-1 3:07
T. Payne
The Apprentice School
American Wrestler SW Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 12-11
J. Vicente
William Penn
2014 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals & Wrestleback Rd 3
133
03/07
W
MD 16-5
A. Hane
Missouri Baptist
2014 NAIA National Championships
Wrestleback Rd 2
133
03/07
L
DEC 9-5
A. Valles
---
2014 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
133
03/07
W
DEC 6-4
R. McQueen
Waldorf
2014 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
133
02/22
W
DEC 7-5
A. Killingsworth
Oklahoma City
NAIA CENTRAL QUALIFIER
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
02/22
L
F 0-0 6:49
S. Bonds
---
NAIA CENTRAL QUALIFIER
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/22
L
F 0-0 4:14
B. Benvenuti
Grand View
NAIA CENTRAL QUALIFIER
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/22
W
MD 14-6
K. Bonilla
Missouri Valley
NAIA CENTRAL QUALIFIER
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/22
W
MD 13-0
C. McElfresh
Hannibal-LaGrange
NAIA CENTRAL QUALIFIER
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
02/05
W
DEC 9-3
T. Humphrey
---
New Mexico Highlands @ Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
133
01/11
W
DEC 8-4
D. O`Hara
---
NWCA NAIA National Duals
Round 2
133
01/11
W
MD 9-1
N. Drenth
Morningside
NWCA NAIA National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/11
W
DEC 12-9
K. Cole
Concordia
NWCA NAIA National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB - Bottom Half
133
12/15
W
F 0-0 4:31
K. Kretzer
---
Newman University- Jet Invite
Champ. Round 1
133
12/15
L
DEC 5-0
N. Rodriguez
---
Newman University- Jet Invite
Champ. Round 1
133
12/15
L
MD 12-1
T. O`Connor
Northeast Oklahoma
Newman University- Jet Invite
Champ. Round 1
133
12/15
L
DEC 5-0
N. Rodriguez
---
Newman University- Jet Invite
Champ. Round 1
133
11/17
L
F 11-1 6:41
A. Cisneros
---
Northern Colorado Old Chicago Open
Cons Semis Rd 9
133
11/16
L
DEC 6-3
J. Stelling
---
Northern Colorado Old Chicago Open
Semis with Cons Rd 8
133
11/16
W
DEC 7-5
R. Razo
Colorado State University - Pueblo
Northern Colorado Old Chicago Open
Quarter with Cons Rd 6
133
11/16
W
F 5-4 5:00
A. Cisneros
---
Northern Colorado Old Chicago Open
Champ & Cons Rd 4
133
11/03
L
F 0-0 4:13
J. Ailey
Northeast Oklahoma
OCU OPEN
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
11/03
W
DEC 9-6
R. Leach
Northeastern Oklahoma Unattached
OCU OPEN
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/03
W
DEC 9-6
G. Lafoon
University Central Oklahoma Unattached
OCU OPEN
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/03
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Wrestler
Newman
OCU OPEN
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
DEC 9-8
I. Elge
Colorado School of Mines
Old Chicago Northern Colorado Open
Cons Rd 7
141
11/17
L
F 8-8 5:58
S. Maris
Colorado Mesa UNAT
Old Chicago Northern Colorado Open
Champ & Cons Rd 4
141
11/04
L
F 5-2 2:45
O. Guerra
New Mexico Highlands
OCU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141 lbs
11/04
L
MD 10-2
T. Davis
Labett Community College
OCU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020