Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maximus Hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Threshold
Threshold WC
Threshold Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
DEC 12-10 SV
W. Baptist
Wildomar
IEWA @ Paloma Valley
Round 2 (4 Man)
77
03/23
W
F 1-4 1:25
J. Powers
CVBJJ
IEWA @ Paloma Valley
Round 1 (4 Man)
77
02/18
W
MD 17-4
J. Su`esu`e
Threshold Wrestling Club
SCWAY SoCal Road To State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
74
02/18
W
F 18-5 2:33
E. Fernandez
Coachella Valley Wrestling Clu
SCWAY SoCal Road To State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
74
02/18
W
TF 24-7 3:00
T. Scott
Barstow Wrestling
SCWAY SoCal Road To State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
74
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
MD 13-0
A. DiFrancisco
RBWC (Rancho Bernardo Wrestlin
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
78
05/14
W
DEC 10-4
L. Amerson
Southern Utah Elite
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
78
05/14
W
DEC 8-1
T. Stewart
RBWC (Rancho Bernardo Wrestlin
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
78
05/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Puckett
Rising kingz wrestling club
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
78
05/14
L
DEC 6-5
C. Seang
Red star wrestling academy
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
73
05/14
L
F 2-0 0:17
G. Talbot
Aniciete Training Club
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Round 1 (16 Man)
78
05/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Litvinov
Legion Wrestling
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Round 1 (16 Man)
73
03/31
L
Replay
MD 12-2
J. Swan
Homedale Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
75 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
G. Talbot
Aniciete Training Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
75 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
MD 18-7
T. Lamarr
Kalispell WC
2022 Freak Show
RR Rnd 3
70 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
MD 16-3
J. Thomas
Genesis WC
2022 Freak Show
RR Rnd 2
70 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
T. Tuttle
Nevada Elite
2022 Freak Show
RR Rnd 1
70 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
W
Replay
MD 14-4
C. Brasfield
Bear WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway
RR Rnd 3
66 lbs
07/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
J. Oliver
Westlake
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway
RR Rnd 2
66 lbs
07/02
W
Replay
MD 19-8
B. Vega
Yuma Chain Gang
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway
RR Rnd 1
66 lbs
10/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Tuttle
Nevada Elite WC
2021 Freak Show
2nd Place
61 lbs
10/17
L
Replay
TF 15-0 1:46
J. Thomas
Genesis
2021 Freak Show
Finals
61 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 12-10 SV
D. Campbell
Nevada Elite WC
2021 Freak Show
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 13-5 1:26
I. Almaraz
Trailblazers WC
2021 Freak Show
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
09/25
W
Replay
F 7-2 0:41
B. Bliss
Swwwc
2021 Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 5
HWT lbs
09/25
W
Replay
F 2-3 0:42
A. Cerecero
Hugoton WC
2021 Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 3
HWT lbs
09/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
A. Rojas-Crawford
Bear Cave
2021 Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 2
HWT lbs
09/25
W
Replay
TF 18-3 2:11
J. Wallace
Brighton WC
2021 Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 1
HWT lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:23
A. Meyers
Extreme Heat WC
The Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 2
61 lbs
04/03
L
Replay
MD 12-4
M. Rivera
Threshold WC
The Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 4
54 lbs
04/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:09
L. Bialecki
Granite WC
The Clash at Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
54 lbs
04/03
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:59
A. Meyers
Extreme Heat WC
The Clash at Bullhead
RR Rnd 1
61 lbs
03/06
L
F 0-0 0:09
I. Baca
New Mexico Bad Boyz
2021 Terminator World Championships
Consi of 8 #1
54 lbs
03/05
L
TF 15-0 2:53
K. Hardee
Ravage
2021 Terminator World Championships
Round of 16
54 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023