Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blaze Shade
Results
College Results
Team Name
UNC Pembroke
UNC-Pembroke
University Of North Carolina At Pembroke
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 8-4
N. Becker
Wis.-Parkside
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Championship
174
03/11
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Cooling
---
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Semis (16 Man)
174
03/11
W
DEC 4-2
N. Kistler
California Baptist
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
174
03/10
W
DEC 8-1
J. Blankenship
Pitt.-Johnstown
2017 NCAA Division II Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
02/25
L
DEC 4-1
N. Becker
University Of Wisconsin-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Placement (16 Man)
174
02/25
W
DEC 8-1
B. Metz
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/24
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Kelley
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
02/24
W
F 6-0 0:48
A. Swartz
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
12/18
L
DEC 9-4
N. Becker
University of Wisconsin Parkside
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
12/18
W
DEC 5-2
H. Evans
Newberry College
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
12/18
W
MD 15-1
O. Nawade
Cumberland (Tenn.)
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/17
W
MD 14-4
B. Gonzales
Western State Colorado University
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/17
W
DEC 8-1
C. Gonzalez
Lindsey Wilson College
38th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
12/03
W
F 0-0 4:04
A. Moore
UNC-Pembroke
Central Florida Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:28
T. Mokhtar
University of Central Florida
Central Florida Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
11/05
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
M. Thomas
UNC-Pemboke
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
11/05
W
MD 14-3
E. Makupson
Spartanburg Methodist College
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/05
W
F 6-0 1:38
J. Garlow
Coker College
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Cameron
Braves Wrestling
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024