Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Goe
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MCLAIN
McLain
McLain Titans
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Ware
CLEVELAND
OSSAA 4A East Regionals
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
138
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Buzzard
JAY
OSSAA 4A East Regionals
Consols Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/16
L
F 7-0 1:37
C. Velasquez
CASCIA HALL
OSSAA 4A East Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/13
L
F 0-0 2:25
M. Houston
BOOKER T WASHINGTON
BOOKER T WASHINGTON @ MCLAIN
Round 1
150
01/05
W
F 9-0 3:18
A. Fraley
NATHAN HALE
Hilldale HS Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 9-0 1:46
W. Releford
CENTRAL (TULSA)
Hilldale HS Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 4-2 1:57
L. Lewis
OKMULGEE
Hilldale HS Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:21
B. Xiong
EAST CENTRAL
Hilldale HS Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Pearson
U. S. GRANT
Hilldale HS Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:33
M. Johnson
BARTLESVILLE
BARTLESVILLE @ MCLAIN
Round 1
144
11/18
L
F 7-0 1:45
J. Ortiz
Poteau
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138B
11/18
L
F 9-1 2:37
G. Wehr
Ponca City
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138B
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:24
W. Releford
Tulsa Central
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
138B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0
j. McDougal
Bristow
District Duals (Bristow, Skiatook, Miami, Mclain)
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Pau
John Marshall School
Morey Villareal Memorial Wrestling Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. McNatt
East Central
Morey Villareal Memorial Wrestling Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
TF 15-0 2:20
J. Neece
Miami
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Glover
Sallisaw
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 5-0 0:49
I. Long
Skiatook
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024