Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Javier Ortiz
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
OK
Poteau Wrestling
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:19
K. Hooper
MO
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
132
06/03
W
Replay
TF 9-0 3:17
L. Coultis
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 7 Cons
132
06/03
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:59
J. Colleran
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 6 QF
132
06/03
W
Replay
F 8-1 1:20
B. Ferguson
AR
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 5 Cons only
132
06/03
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:26
S. Mosier
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 4
132
06/03
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:53
P. Leverknight
MO
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 2
132
05/06
L
TF 8-0 1:36
J. Miller
Blackwell Wrestling Club
Oklahoma USA State Freestyle/Greco
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:43
M. Hall
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
Oklahoma USA State Freestyle/Greco
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
05/06
W
DEC 13-9
M. Moore
Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
Oklahoma USA State Freestyle/Greco
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:54
M. Moore
Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
Oklahoma USA State Freestyle/Greco
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
05/06
W
DEC 7-5
C. Fredrickson
Poteau Wrestling
Oklahoma USA State Freestyle/Greco
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
05/06
L
TF 10-0 1:23
J. Miller
Blackwell Wrestling Club
Oklahoma USA State Freestyle/Greco
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
05/06
W
DEC 4-2
J. Blocker
Cushing Wrestling
Oklahoma USA State Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
05/06
W
DEC 9-1
M. Hunt
Comanche Wrestling
Oklahoma USA State Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
04/15
L
TF 10-0 2:00
T. Shipman
Three style
Cleveland Freestyle/ Greco Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
04/15
W
F 6-0 1:25
D. Reed
Pawhuska
Cleveland Freestyle/ Greco Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
04/15
L
DEC 8-6
T. Shipman
Three style
Cleveland Freestyle/ Greco Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:22
R. Cox
cleveland takedown club
Cleveland Freestyle/ Greco Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
04/15
W
TF 12-3 2:00
G. Wehr
Kay County Freestyle Academy
Cleveland Freestyle/ Greco Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
04/15
W
TF 8-0 1:04
J. Lolley
Pawhuska
Cleveland Freestyle/ Greco Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022