Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Bryant
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Roos
Sheldon/South O`Brien
IHSAA State Championships
Round 9: Finals
2A-190
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. Sexton
Decorah
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
2A-190
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
Z. Adelmund
Dike-New Hartford
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
2A-190
02/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
Q. Polking
Carroll
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
2A-190
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
B. Sampson
Ballard
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Placement (12 Man)
190
02/10
W
DEC 4-1 TB1
G. Allen
Humboldt
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Semis & WB (12 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:44
I. Tripp
Roland-Story
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Quarters (12 Man)
190
02/10
W
NC 0-0
G. Allen
Humboldt
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
190
01/31
W
F 4-1 1:35
M. Hummel
Independence
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
190
01/31
W
F 4-0 3:17
W. Walker
Union, LaPorte City
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
190
01/27
W
DEC 5-1
Q. Polking
Carroll
Raccoon River Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
N. Noland
Carlisle
Raccoon River Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:45
T. Jacoby
ADM
Raccoon River Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
01/26
W
DEC 3-0
G. Steger
Waukee
Pella/Waukee/North Polk
Round 1
190
01/26
W
DEC 6-1
J. Kley
Pella
Pella/Waukee/North Polk
Round 1
190
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
T. Kupka
Benton Community
EMGMG Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
190
01/20
W
MD 13-3
M. Bailey
Independence
EMGMG Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Mellies
South Tama County
EMGMG Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
190
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:24
V. Clawson
West Marshall
West Marshall, PCM, Lynnville-Sully, North Polk
Round 1
190
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:13
T. Nickelson
PCM, Monroe
West Marshall, PCM, Lynnville-Sully, North Polk
Round 1
190
01/12
W
F 9-1 4:25
I. Tripp
Roland-Story
Ballard- North Polk, SEP, Roland Story
Round 1
190
01/12
L
F 15-4 5:36
B. Sampson
Ballard
Ballard- North Polk, SEP, Roland Story
Round 1
190
01/06
W
MD 10-0
C. Bertran
Webster City
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
K. Gibbons
Johnston
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
01/05
L
DEC 5-2
L. Nelsen
Dallas Center-Grimes
Carlisle-DCG-North Polk-Indianola
Round 1
190
01/05
L
DEC 9-5
I. Kellow
Indianola
Carlisle-DCG-North Polk-Indianola
Round 1
190
01/05
W
F 5-2 2:34
A. Wyckoff
Carlisle
Carlisle-DCG-North Polk-Indianola
Round 1
215
12/16
W
DEC 3-2
J. Scott
Johnston
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
190
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:26
G. Gillis
Millard West
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
190
12/16
W
DEC 4-3
G. Steger
Waukee
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
190
12/16
W
F 1-2 4:24
A. Parker
Waukee Northwest
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
190
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
C. Tigges
Urbandale
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
190
12/15
W
DEC 4-2
B. Hammes
Gilbert
Gilbert/Carroll/North Polk
Round 1
190
12/15
W
DEC 10-4
Q. Polking
Carroll
Gilbert/Carroll/North Polk
Round 1
190
12/12
W
DEC 8-4
Z. Rossmanith
St. Edmond
North Polk, FD St Edmonds, Woodward Granger
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:21
G. Arends
Nevada
Knoxville Duals
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 9-0 5:00
C. Moore
Fairfield
Knoxville Duals
Round 1
190
12/09
W
DEC 9-2
W. Johnston
Knoxville
Knoxville Duals
Round 1
190
12/08
W
MD 18-10
K. Sutton
ADM
North Polk/ ADM/ Clarke
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Sanga
Clarke
North Polk/ ADM/ Clarke
Round 1
190
12/01
W
DEC 11-4
A. Hockett
Bondurant-Farrar
Bondurant-Farrar @ North Polk
Round 1
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 4-1 2:57
T. Nugent
ADM
IHSAA 2A Sectional 2 @ Winterset
1st and 3rd Place
160
02/05
L
DEC 7-2
D. Harney
---
IHSAA 2A Sectional 2 @ Winterset
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 6-1 1:19
C. Lindahl
Saydel
IHSAA 2A Sectional 2 @ Winterset
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 4-1 2:53
G. Micek
St Thomas Aquinas
EKL 2022 JV
5th place - (8man)
160
02/05
L
F 6-2 1:41
A. Aye
St James Academy
EKL 2022 JV
Cons Rd2 WB (8 Man)
160
02/05
L
F 5-0 2:00
C. Hughes
---
EKL 2022 JV
8man Qtr-4manRR1
160
02/05
L
NC 0-0
D. Harney
---
IHSAA 2A Sectional 2 @ Winterset
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
01/22
L
DEC 6-1
M. Dellamuth
Benton Community
EMGMG Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:04
G. Kerber
---
EMGMG Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/15
W
F 4-3 5:00
O. Hoover
Atlantic
Creston Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 2-1 3:26
B. Zimmerman
---
Creston Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/15
L
DEC 3-0
W. Bolinger
---
Creston Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Pryor
Creston/O-M
Creston Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/08
L
F 2-2 7:25
J. Spiewacki
Spring Hill
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 5
160 B
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Robinson
Lee`s Summit West
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 4
160 B
01/08
L
F 9-3 3:27
J. Ordaz-Espinoza
Bonner Springs
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 3
160 B
01/08
L
F 8-2 3:13
J. Sides
Blue Valley Southwest
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 2
160 B
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:37
B. Clemons
Rockhurst
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 1
160 B
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:27
S. Rodman
Carroll
North Polk, Ballard @ Carroll
Champ. Round 1
160
01/07
W
MD 11-1
J. Wacha
Ballard
North Polk, Ballard @ Carroll
Champ. Round 1
160
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:04
W. McCullough
West Franklin
Baldwin JV Mixer
Round 4
160 Boys
01/05
L
F 0-0
E. Woodruff
West Franklin
Baldwin JV Mixer
Round 2
160 Boys
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:17
D. Gulley
De Soto
Baldwin JV Mixer
Round 1
160 Boys
12/18
W
MD 17-6
G. Richter
Hudson Pirates
North Polk Comet Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
170
12/18
W
F 9-2 3:20
J. Krcil
Carlisle Wildcats
North Polk Comet Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
170
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Williams
Waukee Northwest
North Polk Comet Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
170
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Dalton
---
Woodward Granger, St Edmond @ North Polk
Champ. Round 1
170
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:12
Y. Kim
St. Edmond
Woodward Granger, St Edmond @ North Polk
Champ. Round 1
170
12/11
W
MD 10-0
C. Franzen
Southeast Polk
Knoxville Invitational
Finals
170
12/11
L
DEC 9-2
C. Golston
Moravia
Knoxville Invitational
Round3
170
12/11
L
MD 9-0
H. Hansen
---
Knoxville Invitational
Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
TF 15-0
A. Merkel
William Floyd
SECTION 11 D1 LEAGUE 1 QUALIFIER
Quarters (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
TF 18-3 6:00
C. Ivans
Patchogue-Medford H S
Patchogue-Medford H S @ Longwood
Round 1
126
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:27
J. Meade
Unadilla Valley-Unatego
2020 Dan Wickham Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:38
R. Parmelee
---
2020 Dan Wickham Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:33
J. Soriano
Clarke HS
2020 Dan Wickham Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/09
L
F 12-0 2:56
J. Coniker
Sachem East
Longwood @ Sachem East
Round 1
126
01/02
L
F 0-0 1:33
M. Sloane
Rocky Point Sr High
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 5
126
01/02
L
F 0-0 1:24
Z. Hagen
Guilderland
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 3
126
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:19
M. Morris
---
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 4
126
12/27
W
F 7-6 3:46
F. Rapisardi
Seaford Sr High
Mid-Hudson Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
F 4-0 1:56
A. Loving
Hammer Time Wrestling
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 66
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. Landaverde
Rails Wrestling Club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 66
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
G. Carver
Urbandale Team J-Hawk
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 66
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
P. Kelly
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 66
11/18
W
DEC 4-2
T. Jacobs
---
Comet Pre-Season Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 45
11/18
W
DEC 4-2 SV
H. Hansen
Southeast Polk
Comet Pre-Season Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 45
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020