Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Sanga
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Clarke
Clarke, Osceola
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Kilworth
Audubon
IHSAA 2A District 4 @ Glenwood
Semis & WB (12 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:09
Q. Polking
Carroll
IHSAA 2A District 4 @ Glenwood
Quarters (12 Man)
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Kostow
Grinnell
Grinnell Duals 2024
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:44
W. Jordan
Des Moines East
Grinnell Duals 2024
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
02/03
L
F 7-4 2:00
R. Slater
BGM, Brooklyn
Grinnell Duals 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Copp
AP-GC
Grinnell Duals 2024
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:15
I. Graham
Central Decatur
Clarke, Central Decatur, Lenox, Saydel
Round 1
190
01/26
W
F 2-1 1:31
C. Bryant
Cardinal Community
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/26
L
F 4-3 2:37
R. Tomas
Chariton
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
01/25
L
F 11-5 4:52
G. DeJong
Knoxville
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 12-5 4:58
H. Cox
Missouri Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
190
01/19
L
F 4-1 1:21
C. Bellamy
Winterset
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
190
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Kamerick
Albia
Albia/Cardinal/Clarke/DC
Round 1
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:17
T. Jacoby
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 0-0
G. Steger
Waukee
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:04
C. Arnold
Chariton
SCC Quad
Round 1
190
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:13
J. Morrow
Centerville
SCC Quad
Round 1
190
12/16
W
F 4-2 3:17
E. Cortez
Des Moines Lincoln
Ken Estling Duals
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 6-1 1:56
G. Touney
Dowling Catholic
Ken Estling Duals
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Gipple
Bondurant-Farrar
Ken Estling Duals
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:24
K. Cornwell
Marion
Ken Estling Duals
Round 1
190
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:28
W. Johnston
Knoxville
DC Quad
Round 1
190
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:02
B. Jager
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
DC Quad
Round 1
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Sutton
ADM
North Polk/ ADM/ Clarke
Round 1
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Bryant
North Polk
North Polk/ ADM/ Clarke
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:33
M. Rudolf
Nodaway Valley
Coach Riley Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
12/02
L
F 4-7 4:29
W. Sump
Clarinda
Coach Riley Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:41
D. Bartles
Nodaway Valley
Coach Riley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/01
L
F 2-0 3:27
M. Hardy
Shenandoah
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
190
11/30
L
F 9-2 0:55
T. Haffner
Southwest Valley
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020