Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Farid Mobarak
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
Plano West
Plano West Hs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 10-4 2:21
J. Johnson
Lewisville Hebron
Lewisville Hebron @ Plano West
Round 1
220
01/04
W
MD 15-5
P. Madawi
Plano East
Battle of Plano ISD
Champ. Round 1
220
11/24
W
F 6-1 0:49
O. Humphrey
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Hillcrest @ Plano West
Round 1
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 11-1 3:34
N. Yut
Coppell
2019 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
145
02/16
W
F 2-4 2:10
S. Chau
---
2019 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
145
02/15
L
F 4-0 1:33
A. Lofton
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
2019 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
145
02/15
W
F 2-5 1:16
J. Abeyta
Richardson Pearce
2019 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/07
L
TF 20-5 3:07
M. Danzi
Allen
UIL Boys District 6-6A
1st
145
02/07
W
DEC 12-10
N. Yut
Coppell
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Semis and WB3
145
02/07
W
F 15-2 5:25
G. Baycroft
McKinney
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
145
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:36
T. Waugh
Austin Vandegrift HS
Panther Classic- Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
J. Orlando
---
Panther Classic- Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Maestas
McKinney Boyd
Panther Classic- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
DEC 9-3
D. Reese
---
Panther Classic- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
MD 11-2
K. Brown
Killeen Hs
Panther Classic- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/19
L
MD 13-5
T. Timmons
Katy
Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 6-1 2:55
A. Reyes
Cypress Springs
Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 9-0 3:46
K. Stanford
Richmond Foster
Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/12
W
F 13-0 4:41
J. Abeyta
JJ Pierce
2019 Cougar Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/12
W
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Ponce
---
2019 Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Davilla
Richardson Berkner
2019 Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/02
L
MD 16-2
B. Gaskill
Southlake Carroll
Texas Outlaw
Consolation Placement
145
01/02
L
DEC 10-8
M. Watts
Glenpool
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
145
01/02
L
TF 21-6 6:00
M. Lugafet
Deer Creek
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
145
01/01
L
F 11-0 2:42
C. WARDEN
---
Texas Outlaw
Round 5
145
01/01
W
F 2-0 1:51
M. Khan
Strake Jesuit
Texas Outlaw
Round 4
145
01/01
W
F 7-2 5:25
J. Orlando
---
Texas Outlaw
Round 2
145
01/01
W
DEC 8-7
M. Sherman
Commerce
Texas Outlaw
Round 1
145
12/07
W
F 11-5 5:58
M. Delavega
---
Plano West/Hebron Dual
Champ. Round 1
152
12/01
W
F 4-2 3:10
M. Breslav
Frisco Liberty
Liberty Throwdown
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:55
E. Ellis
St. Marks
Liberty Throwdown
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:29
L. Olsen
Argyle
Liberty Throwdown
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/01
W
DEC 11-9 SV
S. Haynes
Frisco Liberty
Liberty Throwdown
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
12/01
W
F 6-8 3:16
J. Maldonado
Byron Nelson
Liberty Throwdown
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
11/17
L
NC 0-0
I. Bernal
South Grand Prairie
10th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
2nd & 4th WB
B145
11/17
W
DEC 6-4
D. Reese
---
10th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Semi & 1st&3rd WB
B145
11/17
W
F 4-2 3:45
a. smith
---
10th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B145
11/17
W
DEC 7-6
N. Willis
Frisco Lone Star
10th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
B145
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:18
I. Bernal
South Grand Prairie
10th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
B145
11/17
W
F 7-13 4:46
W. Trimm
North Richland Hills Birdville Hs
10th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
---
B145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024