Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Curtis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bullock Creek
Bullock Creek HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-2
C. Dundas
Kingsley Area HS
MHSAA Regional 9-3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 7-1 1:50
B. Leonard
Alma HS
MHSAA Regional 9-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
DEC 8-7
T. Ray
Kingsford HS
MHSAA Regional 9-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 10-0 2:45
L. Reeves
Standish-Sterling HS
MHSAA District 18-3
Placement
138
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:38
E. Lentz
Reed City
MHSAA District 18-3
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:18
C. Smedley
Clare HS
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 8-1 4:33
L. Reeves
Standish-Sterling HS
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Wilczynsi
Pinconning Area HS
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEF 0-0
G. Woelzlein
Millington
TVC Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 5-17 4:55
L. Reeves
Standish Sterling
TVC Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
TF 16-1 1:36
A. Dehn
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
TVC Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
DEF 4-4 5:00
H. Salazar
Chesaning HS
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
MD 18-6
Z. Stanton
Portland HS
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:33
A. Felix
Shepherd HS
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 5-3 1:58
H. Pletscher
Swartz Creek HS
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 10-1 0:57
P. Majors
Lake City Area HS
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 0-0
L. Reeves
Standish-Sterling HS
Bullock Creek TVC
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 10-3
G. Soto
St. Louis
52nd Annual St. Louis Tribute to Bob Threloff
Round 6
132
01/06
W
F 7-0 4:36
R. Strawn
Carson City
52nd Annual St. Louis Tribute to Bob Threloff
Round 5
132
01/06
W
DEC 9-5
B. March
St. Louis
52nd Annual St. Louis Tribute to Bob Threloff
Round 2
132
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:30
L. Terrell
Beaverton HS
Bullock Creek HS @ Beaverton HS
Round 1
132
01/04
L
DEC 7-2
J. Ziegler
Ogemaw Heights HS
Bullock Creek HS @ Ogemaw Heights HS
Round 1
132
12/28
W
DEC 7-5
L. O`Loughlin
John Glenn HS (Bay City)
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 4-0 4:12
J. Ziegler
Ogemaw Heights HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Peavey
Carrollton HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/28
L
F 6-1 2:19
B. Hernandez
Clare HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:09
J. Clever
Midland HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:41
K. Yancer
Meridian Early College HS
Bullock Creek HS @ Meridian Early College HS
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0
B. Hernandez
Clare HS
MHSAA Team District 171
Round 1
132
02/09
W
F 0-0
T. Clark
---
MHSAA Team District 171
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Lopez
Central HS (Bay City)
Central/Bullock Creek/Heritage/Midland High
Round 1
132
02/02
L
DEC 12-5
D. Anderson
Midland HS
Central/Bullock Creek/Heritage/Midland High
Round 1
132
01/28
L
F 4-2 3:42
G. Muma
Beaverton
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
O. Craven
Evart
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 9-1 2:46
D. Miller
Portland
Shepherd-John Harris Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 0-0
J. Hickerson
Swan Valley HS
Clare Team Tournament
Round 1
132
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:19
B. Romero
Heritage HS
Clare Team Tournament
Round 1
132
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:32
C. Workman
Ovid-Elsie HS
Clare Team Tournament
Round 1
138
01/15
W
F 0-0 5:20
J. Farrell
East Jackson HS
Clare Team Tournament
Round 1
132
01/07
L
F 6-0 2:50
B. Hernandez
Clare
St. Louis Tribute to Bob Threloff Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEF 0-0
D. Challender
St. Louis
St. Louis Tribute to Bob Threloff Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Juhas
Ovid-Elsie
St. Louis Tribute to Bob Threloff Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 6-2 0:43
D. Kruskamp
Clare
St. Louis Tribute to Bob Threloff Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Foster
Oscoda HS
Swan Valley Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 10-5 5:40
D. Jackson
Pine River Area HS
37th Annual Reed City Ind. Wrest. Inv.
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:47
D. Alward
Durand Area HS
37th Annual Reed City Ind. Wrest. Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/22
W
F 7-0 1:21
M. McCarthy
Reed City HS
37th Annual Reed City Ind. Wrest. Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:49
J. Wood
Meridian Early College
Freeland Invitationsl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/30
L
F 0-0 3:03
L. Huizar
John Glenn
Freeland Invitationsl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
E. Murphy
Whittemore-Prescott
Freeland Invitationsl
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023