Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alfredo Bongiorno
Results
High School Results
Team Name
New Bedford
New Bedford High School Whalers
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
T. Alexander
Xaverian
2018 MIAA Section D1 South
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/10
W
F 5:17
D. Silvia
Bridgewater-Raynham
2018 MIAA Section D1 South
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/10
L
F 3:16
G. Mackin
Weymouth
2018 MIAA Section D1 South
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 5-4 TB2
E. Nirenberg
Mansfield
2018 MIAA Section D1 South
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 8-3
E. Wilson
Nauset Reg.
Cape Cod Invitational
Finals
195 lbs
01/20
W
F 0:59
M. Riordon
Plymouth North
Cape Cod Invitational
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/20
W
F 5:57
B. Mineo
Malden Catholic
Cape Cod Invitational
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
E. Nirenberg
Mansfield
2018 Canton Invitational
3rd Place
195 lbs
01/06
W
F 4:37
J. Wald
Sharon
2018 Canton Invitational
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
T. Alexander
Xaverian Brothers High School
2018 Canton Invitational
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/06
W
F 5:51
N. Pires
King Philip
2018 Canton Invitational
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/29
L
M FOR
E. Antoniello
Goffstown
2017 George Bossi Lowell Holiday
Consi of 32 #2
195 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 5-1
S. Wilkins
Mount Anthony
2017 George Bossi Lowell Holiday
Round of 32
195 lbs
12/16
L
FOR
D. Brooks
Nashoba Reg. High School
Marlboro Early Bird
3rd Place
195 lbs
12/16
W
F 4:27
R. Ferguson
Algonquin Reg. High School
Marlboro Early Bird
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/16
W
F 1:40
D. DiFrumolo
Woburn
Marlboro Early Bird
Consi of 4
195 lbs
12/16
W
MD 14-5
J. Rolfe
Triton Regional
Marlboro Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
12/16
L
F 1:18
S. Garand
Algonquin Reg. High School
Marlboro Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/16
W
F 5:55
D. Brooks
Nashoba Reg. High School
Marlboro Early Bird
Round of 16
195 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 4-3 TB2
J. Fruci
Oliver Ames
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/09
L
F 1:53
T. Pomella
Marshfield
2017 Devin Ness Invitational
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024