Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Steve Clayberg
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2008
2006
Team Name
Iowa
Mavrick Wrestling Club
mwc
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/09
L
DEC 3-0
B. Sanchez
USOEC
Northern Plains Senior Greco
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
05/09
W
DEC 0-4
N. Remer
Navy
Northern Plains Senior Greco
Round 9 - Cons Semis
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
05/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Mclean
USMC
Northern Plains Senior Greco
Round 8 - Semis & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
05/09
L
DEC 5-0
K. Regner
Sunkist
Northern Plains Senior Greco
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/25
L
TF 6-0
Q. Osborn
Minnesota Storm
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/25
L
TF 7-0
M. Rial
Gator Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/24
W
TF 7-0
C. Hagen
popeye wrestling team
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/24
W
F 6-0 1:30
D. Leutz
Rock Head Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
DEF 5-3
M. Mauseth
Minnesota
Northern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
05/06
L
F 6-0 0:36
K. Vogel
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
05/06
W
F 0-0 0:22
B. Cremer
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
05/06
W
F 0-0 0:34
K. Hoskins
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
152
03/25
W
DEC 6-0
E. Lofthouse
Utah
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145 lbs
03/25
W
F 5-2 0:42
S. Korth
Utah
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145 lbs
03/25
W
F 0-0 0:16
E. Moore
New Mexico
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145 lbs
03/25
W
F 7-0 1:15
D. Weber
Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145 lbs
03/25
W
F 7-0 1:15
D. Weber
Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145 lbs
03/25
W
F 7-0 0:23
M. Voget
Colorado
Rocky Mountain Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
145 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023