Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
CLAYTON ROBERT
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Sunnyside
Sunnyside (Male)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEF 0-0
M. Bishop
Hanford
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
4A 220
02/15
L
DEF 8-0 4:17
W. Hardan
Bothell
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
4A 220
02/02
L
F 0-0
M. Prazer
Eastmont
District 6 4A Big Nine Tournament
---
220
02/02
W
F 9-2 3:35
J. Villa
Moses Lake
District 6 4A Big Nine Tournament
ROUND 7 1ST &2ND, 3RD&4TH
220
02/02
W
DEC 11-5
M. Moore
---
District 6 4A Big Nine Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/02
L
DEC 7-6
L. Carranza
Wenatchee
District 6 4A Big Nine Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/02
W
F 13-3 5:08
J. Villa
Moses Lake
District 6 4A Big Nine Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
C. Longtimesleeping
Wapato HS
Rumble In the Valley
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/19
L
F 1-0 4:25
E. Roylance
Othello
Rumble In the Valley
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/19
W
F 4-1 1:54
J. Lopez
---
Rumble In the Valley
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:57
M. Pickering
Newport (Bellevue) (Male)
Larry Brown Invitational
Cons. Round 2
220
01/12
L
DEC 4-0
B. Boyd
---
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 7
220
01/12
W
F 18-3 3:26
M. Haines
Lindbergh
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 6
220
01/12
W
DEC 10-4
S. Eli-Dye
Eastmont
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 4
220
01/12
L
F 11-0 2:26
A. Flores-Pimentel
---
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 3
220
01/12
W
TF 22-5 3:38
D. Orozco
Othello
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/05
W
F 18-5 3:40
T. Doughty
Rogers
Dick Pruett Invitational 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/05
L
F 5-0 5:12
H. Rinehart
Ellensburg
Dick Pruett Invitational 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
B. Olebar
---
Dick Pruett Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/29
W
DEF 0-0
A. Pina
Sunnyside
Winter Cup Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Burrows
Pasco
Winter Cup Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/29
W
F 5-1 3:00
N. Dallas
Mt Spokane
Winter Cup Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/29
L
F 12-3 3:04
J. Olson
Kamiakin
Winter Cup Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/29
W
DEC 5-3
J. Aguilera
Irrigon
Winter Cup Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/15
L
F 2-5 2:47
B. Andrews
Naches Valley (Male)
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/15
W
DEC 5-0
R. Hansen
Eisenhower (Male)
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/15
L
F 2-1 1:39
T. Crump
Bonney Lake (Male)
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024