Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Rinehart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Ellensburg
Ellensburg (Male)
Ellensburg Hs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-3 2:32
J. Myers
Lindbergh
Mat Classic XXXII
7th Place
2A 182
02/22
L
DEC 4-2
G. Rodriguez
Blaine
Mat Classic XXXII
Semis & 3rd WB
2A 182
02/22
W
F 12-0 4:25
I. Cowen
Sequim
Mat Classic XXXII
2nd Wrestleback
2A 182
02/22
L
F 5-3 3:53
J. Kennedy
Black Hills
Mat Classic XXXII
Quarters & 1st WB
2A 182
02/21
W
DEC 3-0
J. Kibe
Port Angeles
Mat Classic XXXII
Round 1
2A 182
02/15
W
DEC 4-1
C. Mills
---
WIAA 2A Region 4
3rd Place
182
02/15
W
DEC 3-0
J. Luna
---
WIAA 2A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/15
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
D. Schmidt
Selah
WIAA 2A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
02/15
W
F 2-0 3:45
A. Espindola
Othello
WIAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/08
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
C. Mills
---
2A CWACA District 5/6
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
02/08
W
DEC 2-1
D. Schmidt
Selah
2A CWACA District 5/6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/08
W
F 2-0 3:56
A. Espindola
Othello
2A CWACA District 5/6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/31
W
DEC 2-1
M. Realme
Quincy
Ellensburg @ Quincy
Round 1
182
01/18
W
DEC 3-0
J. Ramos
Connell
Ray Westberg Invitational
Placing
182
01/18
L
DEC 6-4
M. Realme
Quincy
Ray Westberg Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/18
W
F 5-1 2:48
J. Salazar
---
Ray Westberg Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 2-1 2:35
J. Ramos
Connell
Best of the West - Individual
Placement (32 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 2-0 2:27
S. Gegg
Southridge
Best of the West - Individual
Semis & WB (32 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 8-0 1:44
C. Breier
Chiawana
Best of the West - Individual
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
182
12/21
L
DEC 3-2
D. Schmidt
Selah
Best of the West - Individual
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
182
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:20
C. White
Marysville Pilchuck
2019 Wilfong Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
12/14
W
DEC 5-4
M. Gilman
Shelton
2019 Wilfong Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:20
G. Martinez
Puyallup
2019 Wilfong Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 3-1
P. Scotter
---
Mat Classic XXXI
7th Place (Place 8)
2A 182
02/16
L
F 0-0 2:06
D. Lalone
Orting
Mat Classic XXXI
Semis & 5th WB (Place 8)
2A 182
02/16
W
F 3-0 2:25
I. Johnson
---
Mat Classic XXXI
4th Wrestleback (Place 8)
2A 182
02/16
W
DEC 6-0
C. Ruiz
---
Mat Classic XXXI
Quarters & 3rd WB (Place 8)
2A 182
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:41
J. Kibe
Port Angeles
Mat Classic XXXI
2nd Wrestleback (Place 8)
2A 182
02/15
L
DEC 4-2
R. Sadler
Columbia River
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
2A 182
02/15
W
MD 12-1
H. Harrington
Quincy
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
2A 182
01/12
W
F 1-1 6:38
J. Johnson
Southridge
Ray Westberg Invitational
Finals
182
01/12
W
MD 9-1
C. Powe
---
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 5
182
01/12
W
DEC 3-0
J. Alvarado
Wapato
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 3
182
01/05
W
MD 13-1
S. Krumins
---
Dick Pruett Invitational 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 5-0 5:12
C. Robert
---
Dick Pruett Invitational 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
L. McDonald
Kentridge
Dick Pruett Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/03
W
MD 17-4
S. Krumins
Bellarmine Prep (Male)
Cat Classic
1st Place Match
182
01/03
W
F 0-0 1:21
J. Dooley
Bellarmine Prep (Male)
Cat Classic
Champ. Round 1
182
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:44
B. Franklin
Evergreen
Best Of The West - Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:19
P. Boyce
Flathead
Best Of The West - Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
182
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Bonser
Richland
Best Of The West - Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
12/21
W
DEC 7-2
C. Reyes
Auburn Mt. View
Best Of The West - Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:50
C. Mills
---
Ephrata @ Ellensburg
Round 1
182
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:27
B. Olebar
---
Lindbergh Tounament
1st Place Match
182
12/08
W
DEC 3-1
H. Thompson
Cascade Christian
2018 Wilfong Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/08
W
MD 10-2
T. Meier
Shelton
2018 Wilfong Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/08
W
DEC 11-4
G. Matusevych
Redmond
2018 Wilfong Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/08
L
F 0-0 5:00
B. Matson
Prairie
2018 Wilfong Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/08
W
MD 8-0
E. Johnson
Jackson
2018 Wilfong Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 7-0 4:11
A. Maceda
Ephrata (Male)
AC Davis Invitational
Champ. Round 1
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 3:21
C. Mills
---
AC Davis Invitational
Champ. Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 5-0
T. JONES
---
WIAA 2A Region 4 Boys
5th Place
170 2A
02/11
L
DEC 4-2
V. Tafoya
Quincy Hs
WIAA 2A Region 4 Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170 2A
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:27
A. Martinez
---
WIAA 2A Region 4 Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170 2A
02/10
L
MD 11-3
T. JONES
---
WIAA 2A Region 4 Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170 2A
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Maceda
Ephrata
Ephrata @ Ellensburg
Round 1
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
L. Miller
Ellensburg
Dick Pruett
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 2-0 3:16
R. Jimenez
Eisenhower
Dick Pruett
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 2-1 1:49
K. Blair
Rogers
Dick Pruett
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/21
L
F 10-0 3:00
Z. Al-Ghani
Southridge
Best Of The West
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
12/21
L
F 0-2 1:13
N. Langer
Prairie
Best Of The West
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023