Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tayton Webb
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Wichita West
Wichita West High School
Wichita-West
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 3:19
V. Vehige
Topeka
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation Cross Bracketing
182
02/17
W
TF 15-0 1:35
S. Renteria
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation First Round
182
02/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Williams
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/10
W
F 9-2 3:42
A. McGlory
Wichita East High School
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
3rd Place
182
02/10
W
DEC 6-1 SV
A. Soureshjani
---
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
Cons Sem
182
02/10
L
F 0-0
B. Bockover
---
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
Semis
182
02/10
W
DEC 11-5
A. McGlory
Wichita East High School
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
Round 2
182
02/03
L
F 3-1 4:57
D. Sutton
Anderson County
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 5
182
02/03
L
NC 0-0
C. Schwarz
Silver Lake High School
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 6
182
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Geiss
Chase County
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 4
182
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
W. Madden
Maur Hill Mount Academy
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 3
182
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Ewalt
Prairie View
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 2
182
02/03
W
F 2-1 0:43
C. Allen
Leavenworth
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 1
182
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
A. Campbell
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2018
Finals
182
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
J. Prettyman
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2018
Consolation Semi-Finals
182
01/20
W
DEC 10-3
C. Addis
Cherryvale
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2018
Conso Round 2
182
01/20
W
TF 16-0 3:31
Z. Hyatt
Altamont-Labette County
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2018
Conso Round 1
182
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:43
H. Keopke
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2018
Quarterfinals
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
Z. Hyatt
Altamont-Labette County
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2018
Round 1
182
01/18
W
DEC 6-5
J. Fallier
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-West @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
182
01/13
L
F 1-0 5:41
G. Williams
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
B. Medina
Olathe Northwest
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
01/13
L
MD 13-3
M. Monarrez
Liberal
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 4 (10 Team)
195
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
J. Avena
Olathe East
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Placement
195
01/12
L
F 6-4 5:58
B. Klein
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel @ Wichita-West
Round 1
182
01/11
W
F 0-0
A. Thomas
Wichita-East
Wichita-East @ Wichita-West
Round 1
195
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:19
E. Gomez
Ottawa
Salina South Invitational
Championship Rond
182
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:41
T. Adeleye
Junction City
Salina South Invitational
Round 5
182
01/06
L
F 6-7 5:50
H. Booi
---
Salina South Invitational
Round 4
182
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:20
T. Peters
Salina Central
Salina South Invitational
Round 2
182
01/06
L
F 2-5
J. Meeks
Great Bend
Salina South Invitational
Round 1
182
12/16
L
F 3-2 0:46
T. Pipenger
Dodge City
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
Conso Finals
182
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:54
O. Braungardt
Winfield
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
Round 5 (10 Man)
182
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Andrade
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
Round 3 All Pools
182
12/16
W
TF 20-5 2:00
B. Bradford
Wichita Southeast
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
Round 2 All Pools
182
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:20
G. Snow
Campus
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2017
Round 1 All Pools
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:33
M. Doerneman
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-West
Round 1
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DQ 0-0
B. Cooper
Topeka
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Consol - 2nd Rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/17
L
F 13-2 4:40
C. Henderson
---
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Champ 1st Rd (16 Man)
170
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
P. Allen
Anderson County High School
Parsons 6th Annual Viking Duals 2017
Round 2 (12 Team)
170
01/07
L
F 6-2 3:34
D. Burse
Salina Central
Salina South Invitational
Championship Round
170
01/07
W
DEC 15-10
X. Mosca
Wichita Northwest
Salina South Invitational
Round 5
170
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
J. Meeks
Great Bend
Salina South Invitational
Round 3
170
01/07
W
F 4-4 2:39
T. Adeleye
Junction City
Salina South Invitational
Round 1
170
12/17
W
F 9-2 4:15
C. Erikson
Wichita Southeast
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2016
Pool Rd 3
182
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:40
G. Jeffrey
Bellevue East
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2016
Pool Rd 2
182
12/17
L
DEC 2-1
K. Graham
Wichita Northwest
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2016
Pool Rd 1
182
12/10
L
DEC 6-5
C. Connell
El Dorado
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
182
12/10
L
F 0-0
W. Daughetee
Winfield
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
182
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 2-2 0:32
J. Alcantar
Wichita North High School
Wichita Heights JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
152
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Pete
Wichita West
Wichita Heights JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
152
01/24
L
F 5-0 1:21
G. Espinoza
Wichita Heights High School
Wichita Heights JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152
01/24
L
F 2-1 0:36
E. Farney
Maize
Wichita Heights JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
152
01/22
L
DEC 10-3
A. Dale
Hays
Campus duals
Champ. Round 1
152
01/16
L
DEC 6-2
C. Okoro
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest @ Wichita West
Round 1
152
01/13
L
F 5-5 2:28
K. Bomgardner
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Wichita West
Round 1
152
12/06
L
F 1-0 0:20
B. Snell
Wichita East High School
Southeast High School JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152B
12/06
L
F 2-0 2:22
C. Okoro
Wichita Northwest
Southeast High School JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152B
12/05
L
F 6-0 2:33
a. arrendondo
Bishop Carroll
Wichita West @ Bishop Carroll
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024