Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
james vargas
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
TF 13-2
A. Rosa
south county wrestling
WESTERLY BULLDOG TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-42
02/20
W
DEC 4-0
A. Dupuis
Warwick PAL
WESTERLY BULLDOG TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-42
02/20
L
DEC 7-2
G. Rodman
south county wrestling
WESTERLY BULLDOG TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-42
02/09
L
DEC 13-5
F. Everin
---
COVENTRY RENEGADES WRESTLING
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-42
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:23
K. Kluth
---
COVENTRY RENEGADES WRESTLING
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-42
02/09
L
TF 14-2
J. Joyce
Northwest Wrestling
COVENTRY RENEGADES WRESTLING
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-42
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Langlois
Coventry Renegades
JOHNSTON WRESTLING
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-41
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:00
A. Rosa
south county wrestling
JOHNSTON WRESTLING
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-41
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:26
N. Gomes
Warren
JOHNSTON WRESTLING
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-41
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:41
R. Conlan
Coventry Renegades
MIDDLETOWN WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
35-41
01/26
W
TF 10-0
N. Floody
North Kingstown Wrestling Club
MIDDLETOWN WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
35-41
01/26
L
DEC 7-5
J. Langlois
Coventry Renegades
MIDDLETOWN WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
35-41
01/11
L
DEC 12-10 SV
F. Everin
---
WARWICK WILDCATS TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-41
01/11
W
TF 13-2
H. Myers
Coventry Renegades
WARWICK WILDCATS TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-41
01/11
L
F 0-0 2:12
A. Rosa
south county
WARWICK WILDCATS TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-41
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:48
H. Myers
Coventry Renegades
BRISTOL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (5 Man)
41
01/05
W
DEC 6-1
N. Floody
North Kingstown Wrestling Club
BRISTOL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (5 Man)
41
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:42
R. Conlan
Coventry Renegades
BRISTOL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (5 Man)
41
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:18
A. Dupuis
Warwick PAL
BRISTOL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (5 Man)
41
12/15
L
F 0-0
A. Zabbo
Warwick PAL
MAYO QUANCHI TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:00
B. Pacheco
Bristol Wrestling CLub
MAYO QUANCHI TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:28
E. McKenna
SOMERSET
MAYO QUANCHI TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020