Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Zabbo
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 5-1
N. Sclama
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
RI Kid`s State Championship
Finals
77
03/05
W
DEC 2-0
A. Rosa
South County Youth Wrestling C
RI Kid`s State Championship
Semis & consis
77
02/12
W
DEC 11-7
J. Acciardo
Ferri
2017 RIPCOA State Championship
3rd Place
75
02/12
W
MD 11-2
C. Kennedy
Riverside
2017 RIPCOA State Championship
consi semis
75
02/12
W
DEC 12-10
J. Carr
Feinstein
2017 RIPCOA State Championship
consi quarters
75
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
N. Higham*
Feinstein
2017 RIPCOA State Championship
6th consi
75
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Acciardo
Ferri
2017 RIPCOA State Championship
Quarterfinals w/ consi 5
75
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
MD 10-0
N. Gomes
Warren Wrestling
Johnston Panthers
2-4 man Rd rd 2, 5-6 man Rd 4
52-55
02/23
W
MD 12-0
F. Everin
Middletown Wrestling Club
Johnston Panthers
2-4 man Rd1 / 5-6 man R3 / 8 man Consi Semis
52-55
02/23
L
DEC 4-0
A. Rosa
South County Youth Wrestling C
Johnston Panthers
5-6 man Rd2 / 8man Semis & Consi Rd1
52-55
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Devecchis
Johnston Wrestling
Johnston Panthers
5-6 man Rd1 / 8man Qtrs
52-55
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
N. DEVECCHIS
---
Super Saturday Slam / Warwick PAL
2-4 man Rd 3, 5-6 man Rd 5
50-54
02/01
L
DEC 3-1
A. Rosa
South County Youth Wrestling C
Super Saturday Slam / Warwick PAL
2-4 man Rd rd 2, 5-6 man Rd 4
50-54
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:00
F. Everin
---
Super Saturday Slam / Warwick PAL
2-4 man Rd1 / 5-6 man R3 / 8 man Consi Semis
50-54
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
N. DEVECCHIS
---
Moses Brown
2-4 man Rd 3, 5-6 man Rd 5
52-57
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:48
N. Gomes
Warren Wrestling
Moses Brown
2-4 man Rd rd 2, 5-6 man Rd 4
52-57
01/19
W
F 4-0 0:50
F. Everin
---
Moses Brown
2-4 man Rd1 / 5-6 man R3 / 8 man Consi Semis
52-57
01/19
W
F 4-2 1:48
G. Brillhart
Coventry Renegades
Moses Brown
5-6 man Rd2 / 8man Semis & Consi Rd1
52-57
01/12
L
DEC 12-8
N. Gomes
Warren Wrestling Club
Middletown Wrestling
2-4 man Rd 3, 5-6 man Rd 5
52-54
01/12
W
DEC 4-0
A. Rosa
South County Youth Wrestling C
Middletown Wrestling
2-4 man Rd rd 2, 5-6 man Rd 4
52-54
01/12
W
MD 12-0
F. Everin
---
Middletown Wrestling
2-4 man Rd1 / 5-6 man R3 / 8 man Consi Semis
52-54
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:33
F. Everin
---
Kari McCarthy Memorial Tournament
2-4 man Rd 3, 5-6 man Rd 5
51-54
01/05
W
MD 9-0
A. Rosa
South County Youth Wrestling C
Kari McCarthy Memorial Tournament
2-4 man Rd rd 2, 5-6 man Rd 4
51-54
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
N. Gomes
Warren Wrestling Club
Kari McCarthy Memorial Tournament
2-4 man Rd1 / 5-6 man R3 / 8 man Consi Semis
51-54
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Rosa
South County Youth Wrestling
RISE
2-4 man Rd 3, 5-6 man Rd 5
51-55
12/21
W
F 7-3 2:30
F. Everin
---
RISE
2-4 man Rd1 / 5-6 man R3 / 8 man Consi Semis
51-55
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:29
N. Gomes
Warren Wrestling Club
North Providence
2-4 man Rd rd 2, 5-6 man Rd 4
52-55
12/15
W
DEC 5-4
F. Everin
---
North Providence
2-4 man Rd1 / 5-6 man R3 / 8 man Consi Semis
52-55
12/08
L
F 2-1 2:00
F. Everin
---
CLCF TAKEDOWN TOURNAMENT
2-4 man Rd 3, 5-6 man Rd 5
52-54
12/08
W
F 1-0 2:00
N. Gomes
Warren Wrestling Club
CLCF TAKEDOWN TOURNAMENT
2-4 man Rd rd 2, 5-6 man Rd 4
52-54
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
MD 11-2
N. Gomes
Warren Wrestling
RI Wrestling`s 40th State Championship
placement matches
55
03/03
W
MD 12-0
G. Robinson
---
RI Wrestling`s 40th State Championship
2ND WB 8&16
55
03/03
L
DEC 2-0
N. Sclama
CLCF WRESTLING
RI Wrestling`s 40th State Championship
SEMI, 1WB 8, RR2 2-4
55
03/03
W
DEC 6-4
N. Marseglia
North East Elite Wrestling RI
RI Wrestling`s 40th State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 5-2
J. Hussey
---
USA NEW ENGLAND KIDS` CHAMPIONSHIP
Third Place
50
03/11
W
F 2-2 1:56
D. Taggart
Warriors
USA NEW ENGLAND KIDS` CHAMPIONSHIP
RR#3 & Consi semis
50
03/11
W
DEC 12-10
R. Finn
FishEye
USA NEW ENGLAND KIDS` CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis and consis
50
03/11
L
F 6-2 3:00
L. Knight
Danbury
USA NEW ENGLAND KIDS` CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarterfinals & Consis
50
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
W
DEC 7-2
J. Acciardo
---
SOUTH COUNTY WRESTLING
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-45
03/20
W
F 0-0 2:20
D. McClain
---
SOUTH COUNTY WRESTLING
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-45
03/20
W
F 0-0 1:56
H. Myers
Coventry Renegades
SOUTH COUNTY WRESTLING
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-45
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Rose
Coventry Renegades
COVENTRY RENEGADES WRESTLING
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-44
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:45
D. McClain
---
COVENTRY RENEGADES WRESTLING
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-44
02/09
L
TF 11-0
N. Sclama
CLCF Recreation
COVENTRY RENEGADES WRESTLING
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-44
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:40
K. Riggs
Mayo quanchi
JOHNSTON WRESTLING
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-43
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Dupuis
Warwick PAL
JOHNSTON WRESTLING
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-43
02/02
W
TF 10-0
H. Myers
Coventry Renegades
JOHNSTON WRESTLING
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-43
01/26
L
DEC 7-0
N. Gomes
Warren
MIDDLETOWN WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 5 (5 Man)
42-44
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:38
T. Euler
Middletown youth wrestling clu
MIDDLETOWN WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (5 Man)
42-44
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:36
B. Pacheco
---
MIDDLETOWN WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (5 Man)
42-44
01/26
W
TF 10-0
D. McClain
---
MIDDLETOWN WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (5 Man)
42-44
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:33
J. Case
---
WARWICK WILDCATS TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-47
01/11
W
DEC 9-0
D. Cooley
SOMERSET
WARWICK WILDCATS TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-47
01/11
L
DEC 10-3
N. Sclama
CLCF RECREATION
WARWICK WILDCATS TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-47
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:18
G. Kopecky
Warren Wrestling Club
BRISTOL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
45
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:25
P. Fanning
Coventry Renegades
BRISTOL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
45
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:28
E. McKenna
SOMERSET
BRISTOL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
45
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:39
D. McClain
---
KARI MCCARTHY MEMORIAL CLASSIC
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-44
12/29
W
MD 10-0
B. Pacheco
---
KARI MCCARTHY MEMORIAL CLASSIC
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-44
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:59
N. Gomes
Warren
KARI MCCARTHY MEMORIAL CLASSIC
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-44
12/15
W
F 0-0
J. Vargas
---
MAYO QUANCHI TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:16
E. McKenna
SOMERSET
MAYO QUANCHI TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:17
B. Pacheco
Bristol Wrestling CLub
MAYO QUANCHI TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020