Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Beckerle
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-2
M. Dwirantwi
Saint Mark's
2019 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/16
L
TF 17-0 6:00
E. Garrity-Rokous
Philips Andover
2019 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 8-5
J. Marasco
Pomfret School
2019 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/02
L
F 6-1 1:17
E. Garrity-Rokous
Philips Andover
2019 Northern New Englands
Finals
152 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 9-8
J. Simpson
Landmark
2019 Northern New Englands
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:25
B. Regenauer
Chauncey Hall
2019 Northern New Englands
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Charland
Philips Andover
2019 Northern New Englands
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 6-3
C. Millay
Nobles
2018 Tabor Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
152 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:03
C. McLaughlin
Northfield Mt. Hermon
2018 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
12/15
W
F 4:44
J. Marasco
Pomfret School
2018 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:22
K. Lee
Trinity Pawling
2018 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 14-7
J. Simpson
Landmark
2018 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Round of 32
152 lbs
12/08
L
MD 15-4
P. Quigley
Framingham
Phillips Exeter Academy @ Framingham
Dual
152 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 1:18
D. Kasperzyk
Avon Old Farms
2018 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
7th Place
145 lbs
02/17
L
F 2:45
B. Qasrawi
Nobles
2018 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/17
W
F 3:54
A. Massenat
Roxbury Latin
2018 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/17
L
F 5:08
J. Hayes
Northfield Mt. Hermon
2018 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/16
W
F 1:39
N. Ngbokoli
Brunswick
2018 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 8-7
C. Scott
Tilton School
Northern NewEnglands
Finals
145 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:46
D. Flores
Middlesex School
Northern NewEnglands
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:06
Q. Cashman
Thayer Academy
Northern NewEnglands
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:38
J. ZHAO
Portsmouth Abbey
Northern NewEnglands
Round of 16
145 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020