Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kalob Rimmasch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
DEC 6-5
D. Hatch
---
Panguitch @ Manti
Round 1
126
01/23
L
F 3-2 1:30
D. Mangum
Emery
Manti @ Emery
Round 1
126
01/16
W
MD 10-2
J. Edwards
Wayne
Wayne @ Manti
Round 1
138
01/12
W
DEC 15-12
K. Atkin
Panguitch
Battle at the Pound
Round 9 (10 Man)
132V
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:11
S. Sorensen
Millard
Battle at the Pound
Round 8 (10 Man)
132V
01/12
W
DEC 14-9
J. Oveson
Emery
Battle at the Pound
Round 7 (10 Man)
132V
01/12
W
DEC 13-6
L. Black
San Juan
Battle at the Pound
Round 6 (10 Man)
132V
01/12
L
DEC 12-8
R. Ogden
Richfield
Battle at the Pound
Round 5 (10 Man)
132V
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Wells
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (10 Man)
132V
01/11
L
DEC 5-4
J. Taylor
Manti
Battle at the Pound
Round 3 (10 Man)
132V
01/11
W
F 13-0 4:27
K. Scruton
Wasatch Academy
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (10 Man)
132V
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:36
H. Bailey
North Sanpete
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (10 Man)
132V
12/07
W
DEC 11-8
A. Wilcox
Grantsville
Manti @ Grantsville
Round 1
138
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:24
R. Blake
Carbon
Carbon @ Manti
Round 1
138
12/01
W
DEC 9-5
A. Collazo
West Wendover
Panguitch Invitational
Championships 1st-6th
138
12/01
L
F 4-2 1:35
W. Larsen
Enterprise
Panguitch Invitational
Cons. Semis
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 3:21
G. Griffeths
Milford
Panguitch Invitational
Semis & WB
138
12/01
L
F 7-6 3:32
A. Collazo
West Wendover
Panguitch Invitational
Quarters & WB
138
12/01
W
F 4-3 4:31
G. Griffeths
Milford
Panguitch Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
12/01
W
DEC 4-1
H. Lorenz
Parowan
Panguitch Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
11/30
W
DEC 12-8
R. Ogden
Richfield
Panguitch Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
11/30
L
DEC 9-3
W. Larsen
Enterprise
Panguitch Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
11/30
W
F 2-2 3:04
H. Tullis
---
Panguitch Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
11/30
L
F 6-1 2:00
C. Stubbs
Kanab
Manti @ Kanab
Round 1
138
11/22
W
F 6-3 4:00
J. Clark
---
Manti @ Gunnison Valley
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
K. Barney
---
UHSAA 2A Division A Championships 2018
4th Wrestleback 7th & 9th (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 2-0
S. Rowley
Enterprise
UHSAA 2A Division A Championships 2018
3rd WB
126
02/03
L
DEC 10-8
B. Johnson
---
UHSAA 2A Division A Championships 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0
C. Elmer
Gunnison
UHSAA 2A Division A Championships 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
B. Gessel
Ridgeline
Rockwells `Battle of the Brave` 2018
Saturday Round 1 Semis
126
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Rockwells `Battle of the Brave` 2018
Friday Round 5 - conso
126
01/19
L
MD 11-1
A. Lewis
---
Rockwells `Battle of the Brave` 2018
Friday Round 4 - Quarterfinals & Conso
126
01/19
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Stauffer
Riverton
Rockwells `Battle of the Brave` 2018
Friday Round 2 (16 & 32 man - Champ & Conso)
126
01/15
L
MD 8-0
M. Cowley
Richfield
Richfield @ Gunnison Valley
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Sides
Piute
Battle at the Pound
Round 8 (10 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-1 1:00
J. Reynolds
Summit Academy
Battle at the Pound
Round 6 (10 Man)
126
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
G. Anderson
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
W. Fawson
Panguitch
Battle at the Pound
Round 3 (10 Man)
126
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
K. Brown
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (10 Man)
126
01/11
L
MD 10-2
S. Sorensen
Millard
Millard @ Gunnison Valley
Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 0-0
K. Ray
Manti
Gunnison Valley @ Manti
Round 1
132
12/15
L
MD 12-4
C. Hardy
Milford
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 1 (20 Team)
126
12/15
L
F 12-0 3:16
C. Stubbs
Kanab
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/15
L
DEC 8-3
N. Howell
Manti
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/15
L
F 7-0 2:29
K. Beckstead
Panguitch
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 2 (20 Team)
126
12/15
L
TF 16-1 2:47
Q. Mortimer
American Leadership Academy
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/15
L
MD 13-2
K. Campbell
Altamont
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/15
L
MD 11-0
D. Curtis
Richfield
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/15
L
MD 10-1
C. Christiansen
Emery
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/12
W
F 2-2 2:30
H. Bailey
North Sanpete
Gunnison Valley @ North Sanpete
Round 1
132
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
D. Wheeler
Monticello
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 8 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
E. Westover
Hillcrest
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 9 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
K. Springer
Copper Hills
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 7 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
B. Giles
Salem Hills
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 6 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
H. Smith
Hillcrest
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 5 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
D. Painter
Juab
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 4 (10 Man)
130-132
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
B. Dusenberry
Highland
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 3 (10 Man)
130-132
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
J. Verduzeo
Duchesne
2017 Juab WInter Classic JV
Round 1 (10 Man)
130-132
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Sanchez
---
2017 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Munsey
Copper Hills
2017 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
132
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:21
J. Hansen
---
2017 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:17
M. Beh
Monticello
2017 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
12/08
L
DEC 5-4
G. VanOrder
Pleasant Grove
2017 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/08
L
TF 16-0 5:33
D. Andrade
Blackfoot
2017 Juab Winter Classic
Semifinals (4 Team)
132
12/07
W
DEC 12-11
A. Gordon
---
Gunnison Valley @ Provo
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 10-4 3:24
R. Whitworth
Provo
Gunnison Valley @ Provo
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:29
M. Wells
---
Moab Invitational
Round 7 (8 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 8-1 3:17
C. Shiner
---
Moab Invitational
Round 6 (8 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 5-0 3:03
D. Wheeler
Monticello
Moab Invitational
Round 5 (8 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 11-0 2:32
T. Sickles
---
Moab Invitational
Round 4 (8 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
B. Blake
Carbon
Moab Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:19
K. Gibson
---
Moab Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
12/01
L
MD 9-0
J. Sinks
Norwood
Moab Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024