Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Ask
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Boys Canton
Canton
Canton A
Team Red
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
J. Kannegieter
Clark/Willow Lake
McCook Duals
Round 1
138
02/03
W
MD 10-2
L. Coyle
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Miller/Highmore-Harrold Duals
Round 1
138
02/03
W
MD 14-5
J. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Miller/Highmore-Harrold Duals
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:48
T. Hovey
Erie/Prophetstown
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
06/27
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:17
C. Othoudt
Princeton
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/27
W
Replay
MD 11-0
C. Sjodin
Mora
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
06/27
L
F 22-7 4:20
A. Braun
Team Blue
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
06/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Ullyott
Detroit Lakes
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
06/27
W
Replay
F 12-2 1:24
B. Bock
Freedom B
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
06/27
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:00
C. Fischer
Lena
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
132
01/29
L
DEC 6-4
M. Gross
Boys Huron
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (16 Man)
Boys 132
01/29
W
MD 17-6
A. Dooley
Boys Sioux Falls Jefferson
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man), 7th Place
Boys 132
01/29
L
DEC 6-5
G. Anderson
Boys Jamestown
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 132
01/29
W
F 10-1 2:54
N. Briggs
Boys Watertown
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 132
01/29
W
F 14-2 2:37
C. Bertch
Boys Bismarck Legacy
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 132
12/31
L
FOR 0-0
H. Geary
Elk Point-Jefferson
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
132
12/31
L
FOR 0-0
D. McGregor
McCook Central/Montrose
MCM Invitational 2021-2022
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
132
12/18
W
DEC 6-4
J. Christensen
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
Championship Match
132
12/18
W
DEC 6-2
T. Spencer
Pierre Riggs
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
Semifinals (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
MD 11-2
K. Neugebauer
Parkston
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 6-3
K. Rohlfs
Redfield Area
SDHSAA State Championships
5th Place
B-126
02/27
L
DEC 3-1
B. Bierema
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
SDHSAA State Championships
Cons Semis
B-126
02/26
W
DEC 5-4
W. Remmers
McCook Central/Montrose
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarters
B-126
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:16
P. Sword
Custer
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023