Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Min Htet
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
East
Orem
Springville
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 12-2 4:00
T. Bytheway
Olympus
East @ Olympus
Round 1
120
01/22
L
TF 16-0 4:24
C. Theobald
Payson B
5A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
01/22
L
F 8-1 2:23
A. Monson
Skyline
5A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
01/22
W
MD 12-4
J. Gonzalez
Highland
5A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Limb
Hillcrest
5A Dual State Championships
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Hoskins
Farmington
5A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/16
W
F 4-2 1:14
L. Burnham
American Fork
JV Rumble Saturday
5th Place
126
01/16
W
F 2-2 2:28
C. Henderson
Monticello
JV Rumble Saturday
Semis
126
01/16
W
F 4-1 1:06
S. McKellar
East
JV Rumble Saturday
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/16
L
F 14-7 5:50
T. Bartholomew
American Fork
JV Rumble Saturday
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 5-10 3:43
J. Berg
Highland
East @ Highland
Round 1
126
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Allen
Emery
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/19
W
F 4-1 1:16
A. Cline
Skyline
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:53
C. Baum
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
L
DEC 9-4
T. Sorensen
Spanish Fork
5A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
01/03
L
F 4-7 3:11
D. Wilson
---
5A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
01/03
L
F 15-8 4:42
A. Monson
Skyline
5A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
12/20
L
DEC 11-5
S. Burton
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/20
L
TF 18-2 4:10
D. Farley
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 9-12 5:54
I. Fowers
Copper Hills
2019 Capitol City Classic
conso champ
120
12/14
W
F 3-2 1:29
C. Marshall
---
2019 Capitol City Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 7-0 3:49
H. Swalberg
Northridge
2019 Capitol City Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 2:32
J. Jenkins
---
2019 Capitol City Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Archuleta
Corner Canyon
2019 Capitol City Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024