Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Madl
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elk Grove
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
IL
Izzy Style
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Siegel
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
3A 126
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Khakimov
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 126
02/17
L
Replay
TF 18-3 3:42
S. Mendoza
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
3A 126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
M. Siegel
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 126
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Whitaker
Barrington
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 126
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
C. Chavez
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1st Place Matches
126
02/10
W
F 5-1 5:02
A. Ploski
Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 7-0
G. Woodmancy
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Handley
Park Ridge (Maine South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Placement Matches
126
02/03
W
F 9-2 1:39
J. Moor
Park Ridge (Maine East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Park Ridge (Maine South)
Semis and WB3
126
01/21
W
TF 26-11 3:20
N. Guzman
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Glenbard West Team Tournament
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
A. Khakimov
Hersey
MSL Boys Conference Wrestling Tournament
1st Place - Saturday 4
126
01/20
W
DEC 7-1
J. Whitaker
Barrington
MSL Boys Conference Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB - Saturday 2
126
01/20
W
F 17-5 1:58
D. Derevlyak
Palatine
MSL Boys Conference Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB - Friday 2
126
01/19
W
F 17-5 1:58
D. Derevlyak
---
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Round 1
126
01/19
L
DEC 3-1
A. Khakimov
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Round 1
126
01/19
W
DEC 7-1
J. Whitaker
---
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Round 1
126
01/06
W
DEF 13-1 4:57
A. Aranda
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2024
Round 5
126
01/06
W
TF 20-5 5:51
T. Baker
Woodstock (H.S.)
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2024
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 17-3 2:49
I. Santander
Cary (C.-Grove)
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2024
Round 2
126
12/09
W
MD 10-0
J. Jorgensen
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
Buffalo Grove Rex Lewis Varsity Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
TF 19-3 4:26
C. Engels
Bartlett
Buffalo Grove Rex Lewis Varsity Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 17-6 1:59
A. Bahena
Romeoville (H.S.)
Buffalo Grove Rex Lewis Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/05
W
DEC 5-0
U. Rosas
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
132
12/02
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Vazquez
Lombard (Montini)
Neuqua Valley Scuffle 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/02
W
MD 15-4
Z. Koransky
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Neuqua Valley Scuffle 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
11/27
W
DEC 6-0
U. Rosas
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glenbard West Team Tournament
Round 1
132
11/26
W
TF 21-5
K. Kassenbrock
St. Charles (North)
Glenbard West Team Tournament
Round 1
126
10/28
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:40
T. Annoura
Clear Lake High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
126
10/28
W
Replay
F 5-4 3:25
C. Ruhoff
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
126
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Lausch
Michigan West Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
10/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:28
T. Folkers
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
126
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
K. Bingham
Arkansas
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
126
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
T. Annoura
Clear Lake High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
W. Novitzki
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
126
10/14
W
DEC 3-0
E. Sierra
Izzy Style
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
10/14
W
MD 10-1
J. Duraski
Izzy Style
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
10/14
W
MD 15-1
A. Eyob
Gomez rtc
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
10/14
W
TF 19-2 2:18
A. Gutierrez
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
T. Kapusta
Young Guns Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
PLACING
127-2
09/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
B. Straub
M2 Training Center
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
SEMIS & Consi 1/4`S
127-2
09/23
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:14
G. Rivera
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
1/4`S
127-2
09/23
W
Replay
F 9-2 5:54
R. Schulte
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD4
127-2
09/22
W
Replay
DEC 14-8
A. Beimel
M2 Training Center
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD3
127-2
09/22
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Jackson
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD2
127-2
09/22
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Kapusta
Young Guns Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD1
127-2
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
C. Strope
Comets wrestling club
Midwest Nationals
Placement
131-141
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
Z. Tihen
FZS Bulldogs
Midwest Nationals
Consi. Semi`s
131-141
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Monson
Young guns wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
131-141
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Gonzalez
Washington Panthers
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
131-141
07/01
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:38
T. Moore
Mundelein High school
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
131-141
02/11
L
DEC 7-6
Z. Parisi
Elmhurst (York)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
C. Kirchner
Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:27
J. Airhart
DeKalb
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
TF 21-6 3:51
A. Marino
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Amorn-Vichet
Addison (A. Trail)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:14
D. Fifield
Fremd
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
5th Place
120
01/21
L
DEC 9-2
S. Santangelo
Conant
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Wrestleback Semis Saturday 3
120
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
C. Kirchner
Schaumburg
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis Saturday 2
120
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
A. Velasquez
Rolling Meadows
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarters Friday 2 (12 Man)
120
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
L. Berktold
Libertyville
Glenbard West Chappell Invite
Round 5
120
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
K. Luif
Lombard (Montini)
Glenbard West Chappell Invite
Round 4
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Demas
Cary (C.-Grove)
Glenbard West Chappell Invite
Round 2
120
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
Z. Donley
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
120
10/28
W
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Shearer
CO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 11-9
H. Jacobsen
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024