May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
mousa sudan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Boys Kent Meridian
KENT MERIDIAN
Kent Meridian
Kent-Meridian Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 21-7 4:33
J. Larkins
Lincoln (Tacoma)
Mat Classic XXXV
5th Place
3A 113
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
K. Hagerty
Capital
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
3A 113
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:53
P. Myren
Kelso
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
3A 113
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Jaime
Mead
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
3A 113
02/16
L
Replay
F 6-1 5:19
H. Soto
River Ridge
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
3A 113
02/16
W
DEC 6-1
A. Lopez-Lagunas
Kennewick
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
3A 113
02/10
W
TF 19-1 5:00
J. Vo
Spanaway Lake
WIAA 3A Region 3
3rd Place
113
02/10
W
F 10-4 2:53
A. Tran
Edmonds-Woodway
WIAA 3A Region 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 6-2 2:39
J. Larkins
Lincoln (Tacoma)
WIAA 3A Region 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:43
J. Sanchez
Mount Tahoma
WIAA 3A Region 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
TF 15-0 3:59
G. Araica
Lincoln (Tacoma)
WIAA 3A Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 3-7 2:19
C. Hanson
Auburn Riverside
2024 NPSL Boys 3A Subs, WA
1st Place
113
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:46
S. DeHan
Auburn Mountainview
2024 NPSL Boys 3A Subs, WA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
MD 17-7
K. Cain
Auburn
2024 NPSL Boys 3A Subs, WA
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
TF 16-1 4:15
J. Campos
Centralia Boys
Berserker 2024
1st Place
120 Boys
01/27
W
F 2-1 2:50
M. Serna-Sampson
Spanaway Lake Boys
Berserker 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120 Boys
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Synn
Lake Washington Boys
Berserker 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120 Boys
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:23
B. Lucas
Forks Boys
Berserker 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
120 Boys
01/25
L
F 10-4 4:52
A. Ariaye
Auburn
Kent Meridian @ Auburn
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
D. Herrera
Washington
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
1st and 2nds
113
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
J. Vo
Spanaway Lake
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 4 (Semis)
113
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:09
W. Wan
Redmond
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 2 (Quarters)
113
01/18
W
F 9-1 1:38
A. Ganzorig
Todd Beamer
Todd Beamer @ Kent Meridian
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
O. Minami
Ballard
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:53
D. McManemy
Cascade Christian
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:48
A. Saria
Kent Meridian
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:49
D. Zimmers
Bonney Lake
2024 Lads & Lasses: LADS
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:51
P. Smith
Kentlake
Kent Meridian @ Kentlake
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 7-2 2:44
M. Pell
Cashmere
Dick Pruett 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 14-2 4:28
K. Huber
Cashmere
Dick Pruett 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 10-1 1:18
C. Hostetler
Timberline
Dick Pruett 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
DEC 4-2 SV
P. Smith
Kentlake
Dick Pruett 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Rodriguez
Emerald Ridge
Dick Pruett 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
D. Wise
Bonney Lake
Doc Herren Men
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:46
E. Atterbury
Monroe
Doc Herren Men
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 5-2 2:58
A. Shipley
Monroe
Doc Herren Men
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 14-0 3:59
S. Sadat
Thomas Jefferson
Doc Herren Men
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
DEC 10-5
C. Hanson
Auburn Riverside
Auburn Riverside @ Kent Meridian
Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:26
Z. Brown
Auburn Mountainview
Kent Meridian @ Auburn Mountainview
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:51
L. Heath
Boys Spanaway Lake
Berserker
Round 6, Place matches
113 Boys
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Domanguez
Boys Forks
Berserker
Round 4
113 Boys
01/28
W
DEC 6-3
C. Arciniega
Boys Curtis
Berserker
Round 2 Quarters
113 Boys
01/22
W
F 9-3 4:53
C. Wellner
Redmond
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
3rd and 4ths
113
01/21
W
MD 12-2
D. Muradov
Kent Meridian
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 5
113
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
J. Losee
Graham Kapowsin
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 4
113
01/21
W
F 10-2 5:28
H. Williams
North Creek
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 2
113
01/21
W
TF 18-2 4:09
V. Rosales
Lakes
WIAA End of Day`s Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 2-2 3:39
I. Adamson
Kentwood
Kent Meridian @ Kentwood
Round 1
120
01/15
W
TF 15-0 3:35
D. Muradov
Kent Meridian
2023 Lads and Lasses: BOYS
Round 8
113
01/15
W
TF 16-0 3:20
K. Garcia
Emerald Ridge
2023 Lads and Lasses: BOYS
Round 7
113
01/14
W
MD 16-2
S. Hay
Foss
2023 Lads and Lasses: BOYS
Round 6
113
01/14
W
TF 20-3 3:20
M. DeBolt
Kamiak
2023 Lads and Lasses: BOYS
Round 4
113
01/14
L
F 6-6 3:26
A. Cai
Newport
2023 Lads and Lasses: BOYS
Round 3
113
01/12
W
F 12-1 3:17
K. Nguyen
Kentridge
Kent Meridian @ Kentridge
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 9-5 4:07
F. Redfield
Eisenhower
Dick Pruett 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
TF 23-8 4:20
A. Isrofilov
Kent Meridian
Dick Pruett 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 0-0
J. Alcala
Davis
Dick Pruett 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
N. Rodriguez
Toppenish
Best of the West - Duals
Round Two
120
12/20
W
Replay
F 0-2 2:48
Y. Conejo
Hermiston
Best of the West - Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/20
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
F. Sanchez
Eisenhower
Best of the West - Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/20
L
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Chapa
Southridge
Best of the West - Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
120
12/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:30
S. Menter
chiawana
Best of the West - Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/03
W
DEC 6-4
R. Kaylor
All Star Team
Ed Arima Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/03
W
DEC 7-5
J. Davis
Archbishop Murphy
Ed Arima Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/03
L
TF 15-0 3:45
A. Othon
TAHOMA
Ed Arima Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Williams
SOUTH KITSAP
Ed Arima Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021