Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brennen Williams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NWWC
SOUTH KITSAP
South Kitsap
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-3 TB1
A. Othon
Tahoma
Mat Classic XXXV
3rd Place
4A 126
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:35
A. Gray
Battle Ground
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
4A 126
02/17
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Losee
Graham-Kapowsin
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
4A 126
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:05
B. Madrigal
Sunnyside
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
4A 126
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Hoffman
Kamiakin
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
4A 126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Kostecka
Lewis and Clark
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
4A 126
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
O. Pritchard
Skyview
WIAA 4A Region 3
1st Place
126
02/10
W
MD 13-3
A. Gray
Battle Ground
WIAA 4A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 11-2 3:10
E. Cervantes
Puyallup
WIAA 4A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Losee
Graham-Kapowsin
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-7 3:30
J. Gibbons
Bethel
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Semi-Finals
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:35
D. Cleland
Sumner
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 19-6 2:51
C. McBeain
Graham-Kapowsin
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/24
W
F 5-0 3:34
G. Rose
Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap @ Rogers (Puyallup)
Round 1
132
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
A. Othon
Tahoma
Viking Invite 2024
Finals
126
01/13
W
F 13-0 4:46
J. Losee
Graham Kapowsin
Viking Invite 2024
(R6) Semi`s
126
01/13
W
F 10-0 5:00
M. Julien
Mt Spokane
Viking Invite 2024
(R4) Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32)
126
01/13
W
F 12-2 1:52
r. gwerder
Enumclaw
Viking Invite 2024
(R2) Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32
126
01/12
W
F 2-1 2:32
J. Gibbons
Bethel
Bethel @ South Kitsap
Round 1
132
01/10
W
F 0-0
J. Umipig
Puyallup
Sumner / South Kitsap / Puyallup
Round 1
132
01/10
W
MD 10-2
D. Cleland
Sumner
Sumner / South Kitsap / Puyallup
Round 1
132
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
B. Armstrong
Goldendale
GUT CHECK
Round 6 QTS
126
12/28
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:20
E. Vela
Toppenish
GUT CHECK
Round 5
126
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
L. Woods
Mercer Island
GUT CHECK
Round 4
126
12/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:00
M. Mangolna
Olympic
GUT CHECK
Round 2
126
12/09
W
F 15-4 3:22
M. Ahmadi
Olympia
Olympia @ South Kitsap
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 4-2 4:00
G. Rose
Rogers (Puyallup)
Ed Arima Duals 2023
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:15
C. Dominguez-Hernandez
SUMNER
Ed Arima Duals 2023
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
10/21
W
F 4-3 3:17
C. Carlisle
Team Aggression Wrestling Club
2023 Northwest Takedown Championships
Round 5
132-138
10/21
W
F 10-0 2:32
L. Wakonabo
NWWC
2023 Northwest Takedown Championships
Round 4
132-138
10/21
W
F 11-0 2:11
H. Woolley
Ascend Wrestling Academy
2023 Northwest Takedown Championships
Round 3
132-138
10/21
W
F 6-2 3:00
T. Fleshman
Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2023 Northwest Takedown Championships
Round 2
132-138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
P. Htoo
Chiawana
Mat Classic XXXIV
3rd Place
4A 113
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
A. Othon
Tahoma
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 7 Cons Semis
4A 113
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
T. Valentine
---
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
4A 113
02/17
W
Replay
F 10-1 4:40
W. Madrigal
Sunnyside
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 5 Cons Only
4A 113
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-3 UTB
P. Htoo
Chiawana
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 4 Quarters
4A 113
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
U. Lopez-Vazquez
Glacier Peak
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 2
4A 113
02/11
W
MD 8-0
J. Losee
Graham-Kapowsin
WIAA 4A Region 3
Championship
113
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:19
G. Rose
Rogers (Puyallup)
WIAA 4A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 18-4 3:38
H. Owens
Bethel
WIAA 4A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 2-1 4:50
J. Losee
Graham-Kapowsin
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:35
G. Rose
Rogers (Puyallup)
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 11-3 1:40
L. Conway
Bethel
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
DEC 10-6
j. christianson
Lake Stevens
Viking Invite 2023
Finals
113
01/14
W
DEC 5-3 SV
t. valentine
Lake Stevens
Viking Invite 2023
(R6) Semi`s
113
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:49
T. Kerr
Anacortes
Viking Invite 2023
(R4) Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32)
113
01/14
W
TF 20-4 4:00
A. Damm
Mt Spokane
Viking Invite 2023
(R2) Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32
113
01/10
L
DEC 6-4
j. christianson
Lake Stevens
Lake Stevens @ South Kitsap
Round 1
113
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
G. Hernandez
Tonasket
2023 Gut Check
3rd and 4th
113
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
I. Campos
Othello
2023 Gut Check
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Gonzalez
Othello
2023 Gut Check
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
T. Kerr
Anacortes
2023 Gut Check
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
DEC 12-7
T. Grooms
Okanogan
2023 Gut Check
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
V. Luna
Chiawana
2023 Gut Check
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 14-2 3:39
P. Miller
East Valley (Yakima)
2023 Gut Check
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/17
W
DEC 8-4
C. Evanger
White River
HammerHead Invitational 2022
3rd Place matches (64 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 8-2 2:40
D. Hernandez
W. F. West
HammerHead Invitational 2022
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Campos
---
HammerHead Invitational 2022
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 7-0 5:08
K. Teijeiro
Union
HammerHead Invitational 2022
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Tran
Edmonds-Woodway
HammerHead Invitational 2022
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Edmund
Gig Harbor
HammerHead Invitational 2022
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Holland
SUMNER
Ed Arima Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/03
L
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Othon
TAHOMA
Ed Arima Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Sudan
KENT MERIDIAN
Ed Arima Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Kaylor
All Star Team
Ed Arima Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023