Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Florance
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Passarelli
All-American Wrestling Club
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
TF 17-0 2:29
M. Leiphart
Diesel
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. DeSena
---
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
P. Burdsall
T and T Wrestling
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
MD 11-0
L. Farley
Bethlehem Brawlers
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Brown
Norwich
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
04/02
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:25
A. Gillings
---
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Round of 16
120 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Montalvo
Amsterdam
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Round of 32
120 lbs
09/19
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Brillheart
Escape the Rock South
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
09/19
L
MD 11-3
J. Pepe
BVRTC
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
09/19
L
MD 9-1
B. Pruett
Warhawks Black
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
09/19
L
F 12-4 2:33
P. Duke
Prestige Worldwide Boats
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Semis (4 Team)
113
09/19
L
F 8-0 1:14
J. Brault
Pit Crew
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Placement (4 Team)
113
09/19
L
MD 8-0
B. Meiszner
Elite Athletic Club Stars
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
09/19
L
DEC 5-0
C. Utter
Iron Horse White
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
09/19
L
F 1-2 2:50
L. Poore
Team Shutt Burkett
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/10
W
Replay
MD 12-4
J. Aldrich
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Quarter-Finals
108 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:56
Z. Cunningham
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Round of 16
108 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Torres
Team Shutt
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Finals
108 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
D. Chase
Super Chargers
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 3
108 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Bailey
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 2
108 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022