Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Walter Caulum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
West Salem Bangor
West Salem Bangor Wrestling
West Salem-Bangor
West Salem/Bangor
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
MD 9-0
A. Nelson
Northwestern
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 5
68-81
03/02
L
DEC 6-0
D. Meyers
West Salem/Bangor
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 3
68-81
03/02
W
DEC 5-0
B. Jensen
Northwestern
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 2
68-81
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
W. Bierschenk
Wayzata Youth Wrestling
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/10
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:24
J. Udermann
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
L. Roberg
Paynesville
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:56
C. Rickert
BGC
West Salem/Bangor Youth Tournament
Round 5
75-84
01/28
W
DEC 7-1
E. Ahnen
West Salem Bangor
West Salem/Bangor Youth Tournament
Round 3
75-84
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Syverson
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
West Salem/Bangor Youth Tournament
Round 2
75-84
12/17
W
DEC 7-2
J. Fourdyce
PACK732
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Conway
Caledonia
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/17
L
DEC 4-2
L. Stevens
Summit Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
12/17
W
F 4-0 3:18
B. Rooney
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Ledbetter
Assumption Rising Knights
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
B. Rooney
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/16
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:34
L. Pigott
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
R. Norman
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/03
L
Replay
MD 11-0
I. Larsen
MN Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
75
12/03
L
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Stevens
Summit Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
G. Williams
Summit Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Gardner
Legends of Gold
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
12/03
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:31
B. Rooney
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
11/04
W
DEC 3-2
D. Westendorf
Immortal Athletics WC
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Boys 5th-6th #44
11/04
W
DEC 4-0
G. Riniker
Jesup Mat Club
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Boys 5th-6th #44
11/04
L
DEC 6-2
J. Theilen
CIWC/Team Intensity
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Boys 5th-6th #44
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
Replay
TF 10-2 0:50
C. Kelly
Cadott Wrestling Club
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 7
71
05/07
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:11
B. Salter
CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 4
71
05/07
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:29
D. Moody
Askren Wrestling Academy
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 2
71
05/07
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:31
A. Peterson
---
WWF Greco-Roman State Championships
Round 1
71
03/04
W
F 7-0 0:47
J. Hakala
CAYWA
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 5
66-70
03/04
W
F 4-1 1:29
L. Bjerkness
Cloquet Youth Wrestling
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 3
66-70
03/04
W
F 7-0 1:43
H. Schilling
Northwestern
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 2
66-70
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
T. Wilson
Grapplers
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
01/21
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:27
J. Evers
Pinnacle
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Hollnagel
Le Sueur/ Henderson Giants
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
D. Ingalls
Legends of Gold
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
12/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
E. Nielsen
Le Sueur-Henderson
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
12/04
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:56
T. Thunshelle
Grapplers
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
E. Wentz
Bison Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
H. Droessler
Cuba City
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
T. Thunshelle
Grapplers
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
MD 8-0
L. Goodreau
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
WWF Kids Holiday Open
1st Place
55-60
12/29
W
DEC 12-5
E. Fischer
Somerset Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Holiday Open
Round 3
55-60
12/29
W
MD 13-3
A. Gustafson
Aviators Wrestling
WWF Kids Holiday Open
Round 2
55-60
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020