Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Shepherd
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2012-2013
Team Name
Eureka
Eureka
Eureka JH
NEW RICHMOND
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-8 2:45
S. Leopold
Wichita Northwest
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 5
285
02/08
L
F 4-2
M. Godsey
Wichita South
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 2
285
02/08
W
F 2-2 0:47
V. Solis
Maize
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/05
W
F 0-0 2:07
L. Rutledge
BETHEL-TATE
NEW RICHMOND @ BETHEL-TATE
Round 1
220
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:46
S. Griffin
Burlington
26th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 3
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Angle
Winfield
26th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 2
285
01/23
W
F 0-0
K. Vanderhourst
GOSHEN
GOSHEN @ NEW RICHMOND
Round 1
220
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Newton
Paola
6th Annual Randy Hinderliter Invite
Round 4
285
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:00
S. Urban
Perry-Lecompton
6th Annual Randy Hinderliter Invite
Round 2
285
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:58
B. Shepherd
XENIA
Xenia Invitational
Champ. Round 1
220
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:56
N. Thompson
Cooper
Xenia Invitational
Champ. Round 1
220
12/14
L
F 6-0 1:47
I. Malcolm-Tilman
STEBBINS
Sycamore JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/13
W
F 0-0
P. Lopez
Emporia
4th Annual Bulldog Jamboree
Round 3 (4 Man)
285B
12/13
L
F 0-0 1:18
E. Parrot
---
4th Annual Bulldog Jamboree
Round 2 (4 Man)
285B
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:07
W. Sandoval
Emporia
4th Annual Bulldog Jamboree
Round 1 (4 Man)
285B
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Carcamo
Washburn Rural
Burlington W.D. JrVarsity & Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
Bracket N
12/06
L
F 4-0 1:10
Q. Lea
Osawatomie
Burlington W.D. JrVarsity & Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
Bracket N
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 7-0 2:18
J. Vazquez
---
2019 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket 41
02/09
L
F 3-3 4:53
B. Bachman
Coffeyville
2019 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket 41
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:50
A. Griggs
Erie
2019 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket 41
02/09
L
F 5-4 3:55
K. Catrell
Holton
2019 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket 41
02/02
L
F 4-2 1:16
B. Britt
Wichita North
Wichita South 9/10
Round 5
285
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:03
L. Clayton
Wichita East
Wichita South 9/10
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Long
---
5th Annual Randy Hinderliter Invite
Round 4
285
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:16
N. Miller
Doniphan West
5th Annual Randy Hinderliter Invite
Round 2
285
01/05
W
F 5-0 2:17
B. Bachman
Field Kinley
Independence JV 2019
Round 5
222-226
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Hill
Labette County
Independence JV 2019
Round 3
222-226
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:45
L. Ruffin
Emporia, KS
Council Grove JV Tournament
Round 2
285D
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Vazquez
Towanda-Circle
Council Grove JV Tournament
Round 1
285D
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
F 0-0 0:30
C. Munoz
Emporia JH
Eureka Junior High Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
195-197
11/17
L
DEC 7-1
Z. Hawley
Fredonia
Eureka Junior High Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
195-197
11/17
L
F 0-0 0:44
T. Davis
---
Eureka Junior High Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
195-197
11/10
W
F 0-0
C. Brown
---
2017 Cherryvale Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
193-207
11/10
L
F 0-0
N. Cunningham
Chanute
2017 Cherryvale Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
193-207
11/09
L
F 0-0
C. Becknholdt
Fredonia
2017 Cherryvale Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
193-207
11/07
L
F 0-0 0:35
Z. Hawley
Fredonia MS
Fredonia Junior High Tournament
Round 3
180-197
11/07
L
F 0-0 1:22
J. Aguilar
Royster
Fredonia Junior High Tournament
Round 2
180-197
11/06
W
F 0-0 0:25
L. Rynott
Leon Bluestem
Fredonia Junior High Tournament
Round 1
180-197
11/04
L
F 5-2 1:19
B. Williams
Abilene Middle School
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
11/03
L
F 0-0 1:28
G. Brewer
Osawatomie
Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
176-195
11/02
W
F 4-0 1:30
W. Daulton
Osawatomie
Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
176-195
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:44
H. Jansen
Fredonia
Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
176-195
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
DEC 11-4
K. Scott
Baldwin
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
I. Robinson
---
Emporia Middle School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
01/01
W
F 2-2 2:04
K. Scott
Baldwin
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024