Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Schutte
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mankato Mustangs
Mankato West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
DEC 5-3
B. Schroeder
Pine Island
2024 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 3: Match ID`s 23,24
70
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
M. Olsen
GMLOS
2024 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 2: Match ID`s 18,19,21,22
70
04/05
L
Replay
MD 14-0
N. Nelson
STMA (St. Michael/Albertville)
2024 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
70
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Perry
Braham Warriors
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Wegner
BYA
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:23
T. Lyden
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
12/18
L
DEC 6-5
K. Gallus
Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:27
N. Nelson
MN Elite
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
12/18
L
MD 15-2
M. Dinh
Centennial
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
12/18
W
DEC 4-2
F. Nelson
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/17
W
DEC 9-6
R. Akkerman
Wisconsin Rapids
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 6-4
B. Javers
Minneota
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 6
64
03/25
W
MD 9-0
B. Steffensen
Flat Earth
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 5
64
03/25
L
DEC 2-1
L. Graber
Worthington
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 4
64
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:50
W. Farley
New Prague
NYWA Windom Region 2 K-6
Round 2
64
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024