Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Eberhart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Liberty (Bealeton)
Liberty (Bealton)
Liberty High School (Bealeton)
VA Eagle
VA Eagles
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 5-0 1:27
I. Barokah
Tuscarora
Region 4C Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/12
L
MD 10-1
E. Rivera
Millbrook High School
Region 4C Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/12
L
F 7-4 5:05
C. Bendure
---
Region 4C Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:58
S. Maguire
Dominion
Region 4C Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/04
W
DEC 6-5
G. Stickley
John Handley
4A Northwestern District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 8-0 1:43
M. McCarthy
Kettle Run
4A Northwestern District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Rivera
Millbrook
4A Northwestern District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/22
L
DEC 8-5
D. Colgin
New Kent High School
BCPower5 Duals 2022
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/22
L
TF 21-6 5:34
L. Foard
---
BCPower5 Duals 2022
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/22
L
MD 10-2
C. Salomon
Skyline High School
BCPower5 Duals 2022
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:28
C. Hoven
---
BCPower5 Duals 2022
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
N. Sanders
Mountain View
Battle at the Bridge
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEC 9-4
C. Howe
Mountain View
Battle at the Bridge
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/28
W
MD 14-2
N. Hardesty
Kettle Run
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
G. Stonaker
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
Battle at the Bridge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 7-0 0:42
A. Bautista
Gar-Field
Battle at the Bridge
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/19
L
F 0-0 4:34
C. Bendure
James Wood
2021 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
Championship Finals
113
12/18
W
DEC 6-0
T. McDonald
Sherando
2021 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
Championship Semis & 2nd Consolation
113
12/18
W
TF 17-2 5:21
J. Strier
Briar Woods
2021 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp Tournament
Championship Quarterfinals
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 3-0
B. Rios
Loudoun County
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4 -106
02/20
W
F 9-0 3:55
X. Ramsey
Pulaski County
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
4 -106
02/20
W
DEC 14-8
B. Kraisser
King George
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
4 -106
02/13
W
DEC 4-3
N. Baker
---
Region 4C 2021
2nd Place Match-if necesary (8 Man)
106
02/12
W
F 2-0 2:32
I. Barokas
Tuscarora
Region 4C 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/12
W
F 4-2 2:36
W. Bell
Loudoun Valley
Region 4C 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/12
W
F 13-2 2:54
W. Bagli
---
Region 4C 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/12
L
DEC 3-2
B. Johnson
Broad Run
Region 4C 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/06
L
DEC 5-4
N. Baker
---
Northwestern District Tournament 2021
Finals
106
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:49
W. Bagli
---
Northwestern District Tournament 2021
Semis
106
01/16
W
DEC 7-4
S. Ayo
Spotsylvania
Spotsylvania Quad 2021
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Colgin
New Kent
Spotsylvania Quad 2021
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Jones
Xtreme Blue
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
98
01/09
L
DEC 4-2
E. Freer
Orange Crush
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
98
01/09
W
DEC 6-3
V. Foard
---
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
98
01/09
W
TF 17-1 4:30
J. Wilson
Central Maryland Red
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
98
12/29
W
DEC 4-0
R. Titus
Big Orange
Tyrant Bison Winter Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
98
12/29
L
DEC 8-3
D. Motyka
Superior
Tyrant Bison Winter Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
98
12/29
W
DEC 2-1
N. Sanders
Warhawks
Tyrant Bison Winter Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
98
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:01
C. Quenalt
Xtreme
Tyrant Bison Winter Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
98
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Hamm
---
Tyrant Bison Winter Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
98
12/29
W
DEC 5-0
A. August
Diamond Fish Blue
Tyrant Bison Winter Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
98
11/14
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Leuer
Cobra
Tyrant West Penn Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
98
11/14
L
F 10-0 1:50
J. Blood
VA Powerhouse Gold
Tyrant West Penn Duals High School
Placement (4 Team)
98
11/14
L
MD 12-0
J. Spaulding
TYW
Tyrant West Penn Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
98
11/14
L
F 2-0 2:15
R. Campbell
VA Powerhouse
Tyrant West Penn Duals High School
Semis (4 Team)
98
09/19
L
F 4-0 2:13
A. Mutarelli
Escape the Rock South
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Semis (4 Team)
98
09/19
L
DEC 6-3
C. Rossi
Team Nauman Black
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
98
09/19
L
F 2-0 1:19
B. Marchetto
Prestige Worldwide Boats
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
98
09/19
L
F 9-0 2:53
A. Seidel
Superior
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
98
09/19
L
F 2-0 1:10
W. Davis
High Rollers Gold
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
98
09/19
L
F 10-0 3:41
L. Gill
Team Shutt Kai
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
98
09/19
L
F 4-0 2:39
J. Yarbrough
Ascension
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
98
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020