Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Bendure
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2014-2015
Team Name
Greater Heights Wrestling
James Wood
Mason
Red Lion
VA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/10
L
F 15-2 3:50
J. Sarabia
Whitmer
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6,8 vs. Semi`s
129
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
G. Marinopoulos
Region Wrestling Academy
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi,3,5,7
129
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
T. Ineman
Lake Catholic
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6 vs. Quarters
129
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
A. Allen
LaSalle
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
129
09/10
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:44
D. Fielder
Hanover-Horton
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
129
09/10
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:31
N. Anderson
Hamilton Southeastern
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
129
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Stuffel
Illinois Cornstars - Kyle
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:09
J. Goldstein
Great Bridge
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:36
Z. Stout
Team Kentucky Blue
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
MD 10-0
T. Cortright
SWA
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
FOR 3-0
B. Jones
Diep Waters
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
J. Gesford
Lower Dauphin
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
a. king
OH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
126 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
TF 16-1 1:55
B. Dekraker
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
126 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Estep
OH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
03/24
W
F 7-4 4:24
A. O`Dell
FL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Wells
Powhatan
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Championship Finals 5-8pm
120
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
K. Kuhlmey
Great Bridge
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Semi Finals 10-11:30am
120
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:23
A. Jeffrey
Monacan
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
QuarterFinals 2:30-4pm
120
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:26
C. Smith
Grafton
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
120
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
C. Eberhart
Liberty (Bealeton)
2023 VHSL Northwestern District Tournament
Championship- Mat 1
120
02/03
W
F 5-2 3:42
C. McAndrew
---
2023 VHSL Northwestern District Tournament
Semis
120
01/26
W
DEC 11-6
H. Thompson
John Handley
Tri @ John Handley w/ James Wood, Kettle Run
Champ. Round 1
120
01/21
W
DEC 6-5
L. Kelley
Loudoun County
Highlander Duals
Round 4
120
01/21
W
DEF 7-2 1:48
E. Mack-Moore
West Potomac
Highlander Duals
Round 5
120
01/21
W
F 7-1 2:28
B. Greene
Battlefield
Highlander Duals
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Willis
Bishop OConnell
Highlander Duals
Round 2
120
01/21
W
MD 13-3
T. Ngo
Freedom (South Riding)
Highlander Duals
Round 6 Placement
120
01/19
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Eberhart
Liberty (Bealeton)
Tri @ Liberty w/ Fauquier, James Wood
Champ. Round 1
120
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
T. Spelta
Georgetown Prep
Hub Cup
1st Place Match
120
01/08
W
MD 14-2
C. Cammarta
Tuscarora
Hub Cup
Semifinals
120
01/08
W
TF 21-3 5:40
A. Quinones-Arizol
North Hagerstown
Hub Cup
Quarterfinals
120
01/05
W
TF 18-3 5:51
C. Jr.
Central (Woodstock)
Quad @ James Wood w/ Sherando, Millbrook, Central
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 7-0 3:25
I. Cram
Sherando
Quad @ James Wood w/ Sherando, Millbrook, Central
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
J.
Millbrook
Quad @ James Wood w/ Sherando, Millbrook, Central
Round 1
120
12/30
L
DEC 5-0
H. Burks
Strasburg
38th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/30
W
DEC 7-3
A. Slaybaugh
Northern Garrett
38th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:21
I. Scroggs
Bridgeport
38th Max Horz Holiday Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 16-5 2:58
L. Smith
Musselman Hs
Tri @ James Wood w/ Musselman, North Stafford
Champ. Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 10-0 2:30
E. Miles
North Stafford
Tri @ James Wood w/ Musselman, North Stafford
Champ. Round 1
126
12/04
W
F 8-2 2:35
M. Loza-Cabrales
John Lewis
Loudoun County Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Whetzel
Broadway
Loudoun County Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/04
W
F 7-2 1:20
T. Roberts
C.D. Hylton
Loudoun County Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Webb
Herndon
Loudoun County Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
J. bumpers
Hillbilly Hammers
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
MD 18-6
F. Frank
Tiger Wrestling Club
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
MD 13-2
T. Rossiter
ScrapYard Wrestling Club
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
MD 13-3
L. Henry
Iron Horse Gold
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
R. Taylor
Indiana Mafia
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Brown
Signature Wrestling Academy
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Fish
---
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. Rosales
CO
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
TF 17-2 3:13
C. Aron
TX
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
113 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
Z. Berwick
PA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
113 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 14-13
J. Worthley
UT
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
113 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:50
N. Ortiz
Great Bridge
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Championship Finals 5-8pm
113
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
L. Wells
Powhatan
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Semi Finals 10-11:30am
113
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
J. Swift
Blacksburg
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
QuarterFinals 2:30-4pm
113
02/18
W
F 12-4 3:09
C. DesChamps
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
113
02/12
W
DEC 8-6 SV
Z. Rios
---
Region 4C Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/12
W
F 7-4 5:05
C. Eberhart
Liberty (Bealeton)
Region 4C Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/12
W
TF 18-1 2:44
A. ChinQue
Broad Run
Region 4C Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/04
W
DEC 11-5
E. Rivera
Millbrook
4A Northwestern District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 10-3
G. Stickley
John Handley
4A Northwestern District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 7-1 1:41
D. Stidham
Fauquier
4A Northwestern District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 5-1 2:45
T. Clapp
Westfield High School
John Champe Cancer Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:26
T. McDonald
Sherando High School
John Champe Cancer Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/22
L
DEC 13-6
N. Sanders
Mountain View
John Champe Cancer Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/22
W
F 8-0 2:43
E. Bluesteen
Lake Braddock
John Champe Cancer Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/15
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
J. Jones
Orange County
Judges Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 6-1 4:52
C. Hogbin
Brentsville District
Judges Invitational 2022
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Brown
Turner Ashby
Judges Invitational 2022
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 10-2 3:21
B. Horner
Mussleman
Judges Invitational 2022
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 10-0 2:44
D. Greene
Holden Youth Wrestling Club
Quest Wrestling Open
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
55
03/01
L
TF 17-2 2:00
N. Thorpe
Jackson County Wrestling
Quest Wrestling Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
55
03/01
W
DEC 9-6
P. Leverknight
Kearney Youth Wrestling
Quest Wrestling Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
03/01
W
DEC 7-0
G. Provin
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club
Quest Wrestling Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Elkin
Titan Wrestling Institute
Quest Wrestling Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Schoettlin
Northland Wrestling Club
Quest Wrestling Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023