Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Kuhlmey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
GREAT BRIDGE WRESTLING CLUB
Great Bridge
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. Ayo
Spotsylvania
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Conso Finals (3/4 & 5/6) Place 1:30-3:30pm
120
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Kelley
Loudoun County
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Semi-Finals Conso 12-1:30pm
120
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
C. Bendure
James Wood
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Semi Finals 10-11:30am
120
02/17
W
Replay
MD 9-1
S. Ayo
Spotsylvania
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
QuarterFinals 2:30-4pm
120
02/17
W
Replay
TF 17-2 5:07
C. Eberhart
Liberty (Bealeton)
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
120
01/28
W
F 2-2 1:55
L. VanNostrand
Princess Anne
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man) Saturday
120
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
B. Santangelo
Bullis
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) Saturday
120
01/28
W
F 7-1 0:49
B. Thompson
Floyd Kellam
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Consi 5
120
01/28
W
TF 17-2 3:53
C. Parry
Hanover
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man) Friday or Saturday
120
01/28
L
DEC 7-0
S. Garretson
Archbishop Spalding
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man) Friday
120
01/27
W
TF 16-0 5:47
J. Rivera
Landstown
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Friday
120
01/27
W
F 14-2 3:34
E. Myers
Grassfield
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man) Friday
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Via
Franklin County
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
b. broyles
Grundy
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:33
N. Hernandez
Hempfield (PA)
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Semifinals (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
K. Schaukowitsch
Butler HS
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
1st Place Match (16 Team)
120
12/31
L
TF 17-1 3:40
E. Pendergrass
Northwest Guilford
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
5th place
120
12/30
L
DEC 10-4
C. McDonald
Jefferson
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Semifinals
120
12/30
W
F 5-1 4:41
G. Ferguson
Cuthbertson
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Quarterfinals
120
12/30
W
DEC 1-0
J. Rowling
Hough
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons 8
120
12/30
L
MD 12-4
C. Stinson
Mallard Creek
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:01
P. Prescod
Cedar Ridge
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
120
12/29
W
TF 17-1 5:29
M. Sagahon
Alleghany
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
120
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:58
L. Barbieri
Riverbend
2022 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 64
120
12/17
L
Replay
F 5-1 3:00
M. Elton
Holy Spirit
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Hand
Christiansburg
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
10/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Rafal
GREAT NECK WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
120
10/09
W
DEC 9-3
L. Westfall
RED LION WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
10/09
W
DEC 5-0
M. Vindigni
RALEIGH AREA WRESTLING
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
10/09
L
DEC 6-3
C. Jr
DARKHORSE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
10/09
W
TF 15-0 3:46
C. Parry
HANOVER HAWKEYE
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
I. Osis
Norfolk
2022 VACW Super States (Grades 9-12)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
123
03/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
A. Biswas
NOVA Wrestling Club
2022 VACW Super States (Grades 9-12)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
03/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
G. Whelan
---
2022 VACW Super States (Grades 9-12)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021